MENU

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express

Departs @ 08:10, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SER Coast Travel Time: 26h 15m, Halts: 26
Arrives @ 10:25, Platform# 1
1655 km 63 km/hr antoyada

22842/Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22842- Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express operating from Chennai Central/MAS to Santragachi Junction/SRC covering a distance of almost 1655 km km within 26h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express Train Time table -22842

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Start 08:10 0 0 1
2 Sullurupeta (SPE) 09:23 09:25 2 0 1
3 Gudur Junction (GDR) 10:08 10:10 2 0 1
4 Nellore (NLR) 10:39 10:40 1 2 1
5 Ongole (OGL) 11:49 11:50 1 0 1
6 Chirala (CLX) 12:39 12:40 1 0 1
7 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 14:15 14:30 15 0 1
8 Eluru (EE) 15:15 15:16 1 0 1
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 16:36 16:38 2 0 1
10 Samalkot Junction (SLO) 17:19 17:20 1 0 1
11 Anakapalle (AKP) 19:08 19:13 5 0 1
12 Duvvada (DVD) 20:03 20:05 2 0 1
13 Visakhapatnam Juncti (VSKP) 20:35 20:55 20 0 1
14 Vizianagaram Junctio (VZM) 21:52 21:57 5 0 1
15 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 22:53 22:55 2 0 1
16 Palasa (PSA) 00:03 00:05 2 0 2
17 Sompeta (SPT) 00:29 00:30 1 0 2
18 Brahmapur (BAM) 01:03 01:05 2 0 2
19 Chatrapur (CAP) 01:19 01:21 2 0 2
20 Balugaon (BALU) 02:02 02:04 2 0 2
21 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 03:00 03:10 10 0 2
22 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 03:35 03:40 5 1 2
23 Cuttack Junction (CTC) 04:10 04:15 5 1 2
24 Jajpur Keonjhar Road (JJKR) 05:09 05:11 2 0 2
25 Bhadrak (BHC) 06:08 06:10 2 0 2
26 Balasore (BLS) 06:54 06:56 2 0 2
27 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 08:32 08:37 5 0 2
28 Santragachi Junction (SRC) 10:25 End 0 1 2

Get the route map information for Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express, train number 22842. The train begins its journey from Chennai Central/MAS to Santragachi Junction/SRC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mananpur Railway Station

List of train passing from mananpur Railway Station

luckeesarai junction Railway Station

List of train passing from luckeesarai junction Railway Station

barhiya Railway Station

List of train passing from barhiya Railway Station

hathidah junction Railway Station

List of train passing from hathidah junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22842/Coach Position Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22842- Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • UR 2
  • UR 3
  • UR 4
  • UR 5
  • UR 6
  • UR 7
  • UR 8
  • UR 9
  • UR 10
  • UR 11
  • UR 12
  • UR 13
  • UR 14
  • UR 15
  • UR 16
  • UR 17
  • EOG 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express -(22842) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.