MENU

17313/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express
चेन्नई सेंट्रल - हुब्बल्ली साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SWR/South Western Coast Travel Time: 16h 40m, Halts: 15 halts
Arrives @ 06:25 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
830 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

17313/Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 17313- Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express operating from Chennai Central/MAS to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL covering a distance of almost 830 km km within 16h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express Train Time table -17313

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Arakkonam Junction (AJJ) 15:53 15:55 2m N/A 1
2 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 16:43 16:45 2m N/A 1
3 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 18:10 18:12 2m N/A 1
4 Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 19:18 19:20 2m N/A 1
5 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 20:08 20:10 2m N/A 1
6 Banaswadi (BAND) 20:20 20:22 2m N/A 1
7 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 21:35 21:55 20m N/A 1
8 Tumakuru Tumkur (TK) 23:03 23:05 2m N/A 1
9 Tiptur (TTR) 0:05 0:06 1m N/A 2
10 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 0:45 0:50 5m N/A 2
11 Birur Junction (RRB) 1:33 1:35 2m N/A 2
12 Davangere (DVG) 3:08 3:10 2m N/A 2
13 Harihar (HRR) 3:28 3:30 2m N/A 2
14 Ranibennur (RNR) 4:08 4:09 1m N/A 2
15 Haveri (HVR) 4:38 4:40 2m N/A 2

Get the route map information for Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express, train number 17313. The train begins its journey from Chennai Central/MAS to Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

mahdeiya Railway Station

List of train passing from mahdeiya Railway Station

mayen Railway Station

List of train passing from mayen Railway Station

manihari Railway Station

List of train passing from manihari Railway Station

mohkhuti Railway Station

List of train passing from mohkhuti Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

17313/Coach Position Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 17313- Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • UR 2
  • A1 3
  • B1 4
  • S1 5
  • S2 6
  • S3 7
  • S4 8
  • S5 9
  • S6 10
  • UR 11
  • UR 12
  • SLR 13
  • YPR

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chennai Central - Hubballi Weekly Express -(17313) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.