MENU

40709/Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU
चेन्नई बीच तिरुमलपुर ईएमयू

Departs @ 18:13, Platform# --
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 2h 27m, Halts: 11 halts
Arrives @ 20:40, Platform# --
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
108 km 44 km/hr Chennai Emu

40709/Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 40709- Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU operating from Chennai Beach/MSB to Tirumalpur/TMLP covering a distance of almost 108 km km within 2h 27m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU Train Time table -40709

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Chennai Beach (MSB) 18:13 -- 1
2 Chennai Fort (MSF) 18:16 18:17 1m 2 1
3 Chennai Park (MPK) 18:19 18:20 1m -- 1
4 Chennai Egmore (MS) 18:24 18:25 1m -- 1
5 Mambalam (MBM) 18:31 18:32 1m -- 1
6 Guindy (GDY) 18:36 18:37 1m -- 1
7 Tambaram (TBM) 18:52 18:53 1m -- 1
8 Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 19:28 19:33 5m -- 1
9 Palur (PALR) 19:39 19:40 1m -- 1
10 Walajabad (WJ) 19:49 19:50 1m -- 1
11 Kanchipuram East (CJE) 19:59 20:00 1m 1 1
12 Kanchipuram (CJ) 20:01 20:02 1m -- 1
13 Tirumalpur (TMLP) 20:40 -- 1

Get the route map information for Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU, train number 40709. The train begins its journey from Chennai Beach/MSB to Tirumalpur/TMLP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kapseti Railway Station

List of train passing from kapseti Railway Station

jakhanian Railway Station

List of train passing from jakhanian Railway Station

anavardikhanpettai Railway Station

List of train passing from anavardikhanpettai Railway Station

vaikom road Railway Station

List of train passing from vaikom road Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

40709/Coach Position Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU

The schedule below shows information on train number 40709- Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • CGL

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chennai Beach Tirumalpur EMU -(40709) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.