MENU

40534/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local
चेंगलपट्टू चेन्नई बीच ईएमयू लोकल

Departs @ 12:15, Platform# --
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 1h 40m, Halts: 26 halts
Arrives @ 13:55, Platform# --
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
60 km 36 km/hr Chennai Emu

40534/Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 40534- Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local operating from Chengalpattu Junction/CGL to Chennai Beach/MSB covering a distance of almost 60 km km within 1h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local Train Time table -40534

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Chengalpattu Junction (CGL) 12:15 -- 1
2 Paranur (PWU) 12:19 12:20 1m -- 1
3 Singaperumal Koil (SKL) 12:25 12:26 1m -- 1
4 Maraimalai Nagar (MMNK) 12:30 12:31 1m -- 1
5 Kattangulattur (CTM) 12:32 12:33 1m -- 1
6 Potheri (POTI) 12:35 12:36 1m -- 1
7 Guduvancheri (GI) 12:39 12:40 1m -- 1
8 Urappakkam (UPM) 12:43 12:44 1m -- 1
9 Vandalur (VDR) 12:47 12:48 1m -- 1
10 Perungulattur (PRGL) 12:50 12:51 1m -- 1
11 Tambaram (TBM) 12:58 13:00 2m -- 1
12 Tambaram Sanatorium (TBMS) 13:03 13:04 1m -- 1
13 Chrompet (CMP) 13:06 13:07 1m -- 1
14 Pallavaram (PV) 13:09 13:10 1m -- 1
15 Tirusulam (TLM) 13:12 13:13 1m -- 1
16 Minambakkam (MN) 13:14 13:15 1m -- 1
17 Palavanthangal (PZA) 13:17 13:18 1m -- 1
18 St Thomas Mount (STM) 13:20 13:21 1m -- 1
19 Guindy (GDY) 13:23 13:24 1m -- 1
20 Saidapet (SP) 13:26 13:27 1m -- 1
21 Mambalam (MBM) 13:29 13:30 1m -- 1
22 Kodambakkam (MKK) 13:31 13:32 1m -- 1
23 Nungambakkam (NBK) 13:33 13:34 1m -- 1
24 Chennai Chetpat (MSC) 13:36 13:37 1m -- 1
25 Chennai Egmore (MS) 13:39 13:40 1m -- 1
26 Chennai Park (MPK) 13:42 13:43 1m -- 1
27 Chennai Fort (MSF) 13:45 13:46 1m 1 1
28 Chennai Beach (MSB) 13:55 -- 1

Get the route map information for Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local, train number 40534. The train begins its journey from Chengalpattu Junction/CGL to Chennai Beach/MSB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

miyonka bara Railway Station

List of train passing from miyonka bara Railway Station

ajit Railway Station

List of train passing from ajit Railway Station

parlu Railway Station

List of train passing from parlu Railway Station

janiyana Railway Station

List of train passing from janiyana Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

40534/Coach Position Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local

The schedule below shows information on train number 40534- Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chengalpattu Chennai Beach EMU local -(40534) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.