MENU

15706/Champaran Humsafar Express
चम्पारण हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:45, Platform# 9
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NFR Coast Travel Time: 29h 35m, Halts: 15
Arrives @ 19:20, Platform# 1
1473 km 50 km/hr Humsafar

15706/Champaran Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15706- Champaran Humsafar Express operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Katihar Junction/KIR covering a distance of almost 1473 km km within 29h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Champaran Humsafar Express Train Time table -15706

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) Start 13:45 0 9 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:05 19:15 10 7 1
3 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 20:40 20:50 10 1 1
4 Gonda Junction (GD) 23:25 23:45 20 2 1
5 Balrampur (BLP) 00:27 00:29 2 0 2
6 Naugarh (NUH) 02:28 02:30 2 0 2
7 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 04:55 05:10 15 6 2
8 Narkatiaganj Junctio (NKE) 07:46 07:51 5 0 2
9 Bettiah (BTH) 08:16 08:18 2 0 2
10 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 08:53 08:56 3 1 2
11 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 11:05 11:10 5 1 2
12 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 12:15 12:20 5 1 2
13 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 13:45 13:47 2 2 2
14 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 15:00 15:25 25 2 2
15 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 15:41 15:43 2 1 2
16 Purnea Junction (PRNA) 18:15 18:20 5 1 2
17 Katihar Junction (KIR) 19:20 End 0 1 2

Get the route map information for Champaran Humsafar Express, train number 15706. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Katihar Junction/KIR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

anakhol Railway Station

List of train passing from anakhol Railway Station

chhatral Railway Station

List of train passing from chhatral Railway Station

ghumasan Railway Station

List of train passing from ghumasan Railway Station

shobhasan Railway Station

List of train passing from shobhasan Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15706/Coach Position Champaran Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15706- Champaran Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • B8 10
  • B7 11
  • PC 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Champaran Humsafar Express -(15706) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.