MENU

15705/Champaran Humsafar Express
चम्पारण हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 06:00, Platform# 1
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR Coast Travel Time: 29h 50m, Halts: 15
Arrives @ 11:50, Platform# 9
1473 km 49 km/hr Humsafar

15705/Champaran Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15705- Champaran Humsafar Express operating from Katihar Junction/KIR to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 1473 km km within 29h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Champaran Humsafar Express Train Time table -15705

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Katihar Junction (KIR) Start 06:00 0 1 1
2 Purnea Junction (PRNA) 06:45 07:00 15 1 1
3 Dauram Madhepura (DMH) 08:24 08:26 2 1 1
4 Saharsa Junction (SHC) 09:00 09:25 25 2 1
5 Khagaria Junction (KGG) 10:40 10:42 2 1 1
6 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 11:50 11:55 5 2 1
7 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 3 1
8 Bapudham Motihari (BMKI) 13:57 14:00 3 1 1
9 Bettiah (BTH) 14:30 14:32 2 1 1
10 Narkatiaganj Junctio (NKE) 15:23 15:28 5 1 1
11 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 20:15 20:30 15 7 1
12 Naugarh (NUH) 22:34 22:36 2 1 1
13 Balrampur (BLP) 00:26 00:28 2 1 2
14 Gonda Junction (GD) 01:20 01:40 20 1 2
15 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 04:00 04:20 20 2 2
16 Kanpur Central (CNB) 06:10 06:15 5 5 2
17 Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 11:50 End 0 9 2

Get the route map information for Champaran Humsafar Express, train number 15705. The train begins its journey from Katihar Junction/KIR to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

chandanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from chandanpur Railway Station

chandipur block hut Railway Station

List of train passing from chandipur block hut Railway Station

chandpara Railway Station

List of train passing from chandpara Railway Station

chadotar Railway Station

List of train passing from chadotar Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15705/Coach Position Champaran Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15705- Champaran Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • PC 8
  • B7 9
  • B8 10
  • B9 11
  • B10 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Champaran Humsafar Express -(15705) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.