MENU

12178/Chambal Super Fast Express
चंबल सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 4:15, Platform# 5
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 26h 30m, Halts: 32 halts
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night, Platform# 10
  • M
1459 km 55 km/hr SuperFast

12178/Chambal Super Fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12178- Chambal Super Fast Express operating from Mathura Junction/MTJ to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1459 km km within 26h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chambal Super Fast Express Train Time table -12178

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Mathura Jn (MTJ) First 04:25 0 N/A 1
2 Agra Cantt (AGC) 05:10 05:18 8 N/A 1
3 Morena (MRA) 06:27 06:29 2 N/A 1
4 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 07:05 07:15 10 N/A 1
5 Dabra (DBA) 07:50 07:52 2 N/A 1
6 Datia (DAA) 08:18 08:20 2 N/A 1
7 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:50 09:00 10 N/A 1
8 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 09:23 09:25 2 N/A 1
9 Nivari (NEW) 09:38 09:40 2 N/A 1
10 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 10:08 10:10 2 N/A 1
11 Harpalpur (HPP) 10:33 10:35 2 N/A 1
12 Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 1
13 Mahoba (MBA) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 1
14 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 N/A 1
15 Atarra (ATE) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 1
16 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 13:29 13:31 2 N/A 1
17 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 14:30 14:55 25 N/A 1
18 Chheoki RL (COI) 16:55 17:20 25 N/A 1
19 Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:10 18:12 2 N/A 1
20 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:25 18:30 5 N/A 1
21 Chunar Jn (CAR) 18:56 18:58 2 N/A 1
22 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 20:00 20:15 15 N/A 1
23 Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:53 20:55 2 N/A 1
24 Sasaram (SSM) 21:27 21:29 2 N/A 1
25 Dehri On Son (DOS) 21:46 21:48 2 N/A 1
26 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 22:58 23:03 5 N/A 1
27 Koderma (KQR) 00:14 00:16 2 N/A 2
28 Parasnath (PNME) 01:18 01:20 2 N/A 2
29 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:35 01:45 10 N/A 2
30 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:57 03:02 5 N/A 2
31 Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 N/A 2
32 Durgapur (DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 N/A 2
33 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 N/A 2
34 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Chambal Super Fast Express, train number 12178. The train begins its journey from Mathura Junction/MTJ to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

shitala road Railway Station

List of train passing from shitala road Railway Station

sookerating Railway Station

List of train passing from sookerating Railway Station

surapur Railway Station

List of train passing from surapur Railway Station

sunak Railway Station

List of train passing from sunak Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12178/Coach Position Chambal Super Fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12178- Chambal Super Fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 2A 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chambal Super Fast Express -(12178) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.