MENU

12176/Chambal Express
चंबल एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 7:05, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 23h 40m, Halts: 29 halts
Arrives @ 06:45 +1 night, Platform# 12
  • T
  • T
  • S
1288 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

12176/Chambal Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12176- Chambal Express operating from Gwalior Junction/GWL to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1288 km km within 23h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Chambal Express Train Time table -12176

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Gwalior Jn (GWL) First 07:15 0 N/A 1
2 Dabra (DBA) 07:50 07:52 2 N/A 1
3 Datia (DAA) 08:18 08:20 2 N/A 1
4 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 08:50 09:00 10 N/A 1
5 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 09:23 09:25 2 N/A 1
6 Nivari (NEW) 09:38 09:40 2 N/A 1
7 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 10:08 10:10 2 N/A 1
8 Harpalpur (HPP) 10:33 10:35 2 N/A 1
9 Kulpahar (KLAR) 11:03 11:05 2 N/A 1
10 Mahoba (MBA) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 1
11 Banda Jn (BNDA) 12:25 12:35 10 N/A 1
12 Atarra (ATE) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 1
13 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 13:29 13:31 2 N/A 1
14 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 14:30 14:55 25 N/A 1
15 Chheoki RL (COI) 16:55 17:20 25 N/A 1
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 18:10 18:12 2 N/A 1
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:25 18:30 5 N/A 1
18 Chunar Jn (CAR) 18:56 18:58 2 N/A 1
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 20:00 20:15 15 N/A 1
20 Bhabua Road (BBU) 20:53 20:55 2 N/A 1
21 Sasaram (SSM) 21:27 21:29 2 N/A 1
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 21:46 21:48 2 N/A 1
23 Gaya Jn RL (GAYA) 22:58 23:03 5 N/A 1
24 Koderma (KQR) 00:14 00:16 2 N/A 2
25 Parasnath (PNME) 01:18 01:20 2 N/A 2
26 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 01:35 01:45 10 N/A 2
27 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 02:57 03:02 5 N/A 2
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:50 03:55 5 N/A 2
29 Durgapur (DGR) 04:25 04:27 2 N/A 2
30 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:21 05:25 4 N/A 2
31 Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Chambal Express, train number 12176. The train begins its journey from Gwalior Junction/GWL to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ghelda Railway Station

List of train passing from ghelda Railway Station

bhesana manknaj Railway Station

List of train passing from bhesana manknaj Railway Station

bahilpurwa Railway Station

List of train passing from bahilpurwa Railway Station

mahudha Railway Station

List of train passing from mahudha Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12176/Coach Position Chambal Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12176- Chambal Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Chambal Express -(12176) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.