MENU

11108/Bundelkhand Express
बुंदेलखंड एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:45, Platform# 7
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 15h 20m, Halts: 35 halts
Arrives @ 09:05 +1 night, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
623 km 40 km/hr Mail/Express

11108/Bundelkhand Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11108- Bundelkhand Express operating from Varanasi Junction/BSB to Gwalior Junction/GWL covering a distance of almost 623 km km within 15h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bundelkhand Express Train Time table -11108

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Varanasi Jn (BSB) First 17:45 0 N/A 1
2 Chaukhandi (CHH) 18:04 18:06 2 N/A 1
3 Sewapuri (SWPR) 18:12 18:14 2 N/A 1
4 Kapsethi (KEH) 18:20 18:22 2 N/A 1
5 Parsipur (PRF) 18:37 18:39 2 N/A 1
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 18:49 18:51 2 N/A 1
7 Mondh (MOF) 18:59 19:01 2 N/A 1
8 Suriawan (SAW) 19:08 19:10 2 N/A 1
9 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 19:28 19:30 2 N/A 1
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 19:38 19:40 2 N/A 1
11 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 19:55 19:57 2 N/A 1
12 Phulpur (PLP) 20:08 20:10 2 N/A 1
13 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 21:18 21:20 2 N/A 1
14 Prayag Jn (PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 N/A 1
15 Allahabad Jn RL Rev (ALD) 22:00 22:25 25 N/A 1
16 Naini Jn (NYN) 22:42 22:45 3 N/A 1
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 23:11 23:13 2 N/A 1
18 Bargarh (BRG) 23:29 23:31 2 N/A 1
19 Dabhaura (DBR) 23:46 23:48 2 N/A 1
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 00:25 00:30 5 N/A 2
21 Chitrakutdham Karwi (CKTD) 00:56 00:58 2 N/A 2
22 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 01:14 01:16 2 N/A 2
23 Atarra (ATE) 01:34 01:36 2 N/A 2
24 Khurhand (KHU) 01:49 01:51 2 N/A 2
25 Banda Jn (BNDA) 02:22 02:32 10 N/A 2
26 Mahoba (MBA) 03:28 03:30 2 N/A 2
27 Kulpahar (KLAR) 03:48 03:50 2 N/A 2
28 Bela Tal (BTX) 04:03 04:05 2 N/A 2
29 Harpalpur (HPP) 04:28 04:30 2 N/A 2
30 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 04:48 04:50 2 N/A 2
31 Nivari (NEW) 05:43 05:45 2 N/A 2
32 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 05:58 06:00 2 N/A 2
33 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 07:05 07:15 10 N/A 2
34 Datia (DAA) 07:35 07:37 2 N/A 2
35 Dabra (DBA) 07:59 08:01 2 N/A 2
36 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 09:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Bundelkhand Express, train number 11108. The train begins its journey from Varanasi Junction/BSB to Gwalior Junction/GWL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rayat pura Railway Station

List of train passing from rayat pura Railway Station

salabad Railway Station

List of train passing from salabad Railway Station

sadla Railway Station

List of train passing from sadla Railway Station

sagma Railway Station

List of train passing from sagma Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11108/Coach Position Bundelkhand Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11108- Bundelkhand Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 1A + 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bundelkhand Express -(11108) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.