MENU

14055/Brahmaputra Mail
ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल

Departs @ 23:10, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 54h 55m, Halts: 60 halts
Arrives @ 06:05 +3 nights, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2597 km 47 km/hr Mail/Express

14055/Brahmaputra Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14055- Brahmaputra Mail operating from Dibrugarh/DBRG to Old Delhi Junction/DLI covering a distance of almost 2597 km km within 54h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Brahmaputra Mail Train Time table -14055

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Dibrugarh (DBRG) First 23:25 0 N/A 1
2 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 00:15 00:25 10 N/A 2
3 Bhojo (BOJ) 01:35 01:40 5 N/A 2
4 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 02:08 02:13 5 N/A 2
5 Mariani Jn (MXN) 03:40 03:50 10 N/A 2
6 Furkating Jn (FKG) 04:45 04:47 2 N/A 2
7 Bokajan (BXJ) 05:39 05:41 2 N/A 2
8 Dimapur RL (DMV) 06:05 06:15 10 N/A 2
9 Diphu (DPU) 06:53 06:55 2 N/A 2
10 Lumding Jn (LMG) 07:50 08:00 10 N/A 2
11 Lanka (LKA) 09:02 09:04 2 N/A 2
12 Hojai (HJI) 09:18 09:20 2 N/A 2
13 Jamunamukh (JMK) 09:35 09:37 2 N/A 2
14 Kampur (KWM) 09:54 09:56 2 N/A 2
15 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 10:20 10:25 5 N/A 2
16 Jagi Road (JID) 10:53 10:55 2 N/A 2
17 Digaru (DGU) 11:21 11:23 2 N/A 2
18 Guwahati RL (GHY) 12:35 12:50 15 N/A 2
19 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 13:05 13:10 5 N/A 2
20 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 13:48 13:58 10 N/A 2
21 Nalbari (NLV) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 2
22 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 15:00 15:05 5 N/A 2
23 Bijni (BJF) 15:25 15:27 2 N/A 2
24 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 15:45 15:47 2 N/A 2
25 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 16:05 16:15 10 N/A 2
26 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 16:42 16:44 2 N/A 2
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 16:55 16:57 2 N/A 2
28 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 17:12 17:20 8 N/A 2
29 New Alipurduar RL (NOQ) 17:55 18:00 5 N/A 2
30 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 18:35 18:40 5 N/A 2
31 Falakata (FLK) 19:24 19:26 2 N/A 2
32 Dhupguri (DQG) 20:15 20:20 5 N/A 2
33 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 21:25 21:27 2 N/A 2
34 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 22:30 22:50 20 N/A 2
35 Kishanganj (KNE) 23:51 23:56 5 N/A 2
36 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 00:50 00:52 2 N/A 3
37 Malda Town RL (MLDT) 03:35 03:50 15 N/A 3
38 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 04:22 04:24 2 N/A 3
39 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 05:00 05:02 2 N/A 3
40 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 05:58 06:03 5 N/A 3
41 Kahalgaon (CLG) 06:49 06:51 2 N/A 3
42 Bhagalpur (BGP) 07:29 07:39 10 N/A 3
43 Sultanganj (SGG) 08:00 08:02 2 N/A 3
44 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 08:55 09:15 20 N/A 3
45 Abhaipur (AHA) 09:35 09:37 2 N/A 3
46 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 10:42 11:02 20 N/A 3
47 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:35 11:37 2 N/A 3
48 Patna Saheb (PNC) 12:23 12:25 2 N/A 3
49 Patna Jn (PNBE) 13:05 13:15 10 N/A 3
50 Ara Jn (ARA) 13:55 13:57 2 N/A 3
51 Buxar (BXR) 14:42 14:44 2 N/A 3
52 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 15:10 15:12 2 N/A 3
53 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 16:42 16:57 15 N/A 3
54 Mirzapur (MZP) 17:50 17:55 5 N/A 3
55 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 19:15 19:25 10 N/A 3
56 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 3
57 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 00:52 00:54 2 N/A 4
58 Tundla Jn (TDL) 01:50 01:55 5 N/A 4
59 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 03:13 03:18 5 N/A 4
60 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 03:48 03:50 2 N/A 4
61 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 05:10 05:12 2 N/A 4
62 Delhi Jn (DLI) 06:05 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Brahmaputra Mail, train number 14055. The train begins its journey from Dibrugarh/DBRG to Old Delhi Junction/DLI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

diva junction Railway Station

List of train passing from diva junction Railway Station

taloje panchnand Railway Station

List of train passing from taloje panchnand Railway Station

navade road Railway Station

List of train passing from navade road Railway Station

kalamboli goods Railway Station

List of train passing from kalamboli goods Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14055/Coach Position Brahmaputra Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 14055- Brahmaputra Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • PC 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Brahmaputra Mail -(14055) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.