MENU

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
ब्रह्मपुत्र मेल (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:40, Platform# 16
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 52h 45m, Halts: 59 halts
Arrives @ 04:25 +3 nights, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2597 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

14056/Brahmaputra Mail (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 14056- Brahmaputra Mail (PT) operating from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Dibrugarh/DBRG covering a distance of almost 2597 km km within 52h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Train Time table -14056

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Delhi Jn (DLI) First 23:40 0 N/A 1
2 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 01:04 01:06 2 N/A 2
3 Aligarh Jn PQ (ALJN) 01:38 01:43 5 N/A 2
4 Tundla Jn (TDL) 02:48 02:53 5 N/A 2
5 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 03:18 03:20 2 N/A 2
6 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 05:50 05:55 5 N/A 2
7 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 08:25 08:35 10 N/A 2
8 Mirzapur (MZP) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 2
9 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 11:30 11:45 15 N/A 2
10 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 12:31 12:33 2 N/A 2
11 Buxar (BXR) 12:57 12:59 2 N/A 2
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 13:42 13:44 2 N/A 2
13 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 14:45 14:55 10 N/A 2
14 Patna Saheb (PNC) 15:09 15:11 2 N/A 2
15 Mokama Jn (MKA) 16:12 16:14 2 N/A 2
16 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 17:10 17:30 20 N/A 2
17 Abhaipur (AHA) 17:51 17:53 2 N/A 2
18 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 18:16 18:31 15 N/A 2
19 Sultanganj (SGG) 18:58 19:00 2 N/A 2
20 Bhagalpur (BGP) 19:45 19:57 12 N/A 2
21 Kahalgaon (CLG) 20:27 20:29 2 N/A 2
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 21:37 21:45 8 N/A 2
23 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 23:13 23:15 2 N/A 2
24 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 23:35 23:37 2 N/A 2
25 Malda Town RL (MLDT) 00:45 01:00 15 N/A 3
26 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 02:08 02:10 2 N/A 3
27 Kishanganj (KNE) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 3
28 New Jalpaiguri Jn RL (NJP) 05:00 05:20 20 N/A 3
29 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 06:00 06:02 2 N/A 3
30 Dhupguri (DQG) 06:30 06:35 5 N/A 3
31 Falakata (FLK) 06:55 06:57 2 N/A 3
32 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 08:00 08:05 5 N/A 3
33 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 08:25 08:30 5 N/A 3
34 Gosai Gaon Hat (GOGH) 09:05 09:07 2 N/A 3
35 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 09:26 09:28 2 N/A 3
36 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 09:38 09:40 2 N/A 3
37 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 10:35 10:45 10 N/A 3
38 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 10:51 10:53 2 N/A 3
39 Bijni (BJF) 11:17 11:19 2 N/A 3
40 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 11:43 11:45 2 N/A 3
41 Nalbari (NLV) 12:37 12:39 2 N/A 3
42 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 12:55 13:05 10 N/A 3
43 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 14:25 14:30 5 N/A 3
44 Guwahati RL (GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 N/A 3
45 Digaru (DGU) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 3
46 Jagi Road (JID) 16:08 16:10 2 N/A 3
47 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 16:38 16:43 5 N/A 3
48 Kampur (KWM) 16:59 17:01 2 N/A 3
49 Jamunamukh (JMK) 17:17 17:19 2 N/A 3
50 Hojai (HJI) 17:34 17:36 2 N/A 3
51 Lanka (LKA) 17:58 18:00 2 N/A 3
52 Lumding Jn (LMG) 19:15 19:25 10 N/A 3
53 Diphu (DPU) 19:56 19:58 2 N/A 3
54 Dimapur (DMV) 20:35 20:45 10 N/A 3
55 Bokajan (BXJ) 21:02 21:04 2 N/A 3
56 Furkating Jn (FKG) 22:58 23:00 2 N/A 3
57 Mariani Jn (MXN) 23:46 23:56 10 N/A 3
58 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 00:48 00:53 5 N/A 4
59 Bhojo (BOJ) 01:36 01:38 2 N/A 4
60 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 03:00 03:10 10 N/A 4
61 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 04:25 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Brahmaputra Mail (PT), train number 14056. The train begins its journey from Old Delhi Junction/DLI to Dibrugarh/DBRG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

abhayapuri asam Railway Station

List of train passing from abhayapuri asam Railway Station

jogighopa Railway Station

List of train passing from jogighopa Railway Station

pancharatna Railway Station

List of train passing from pancharatna Railway Station

krishnai Railway Station

List of train passing from krishnai Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

14056/Coach Position Brahmaputra Mail (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 14056- Brahmaputra Mail (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • PC 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Brahmaputra Mail (PT) -(14056) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.