MENU

18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express
बिलासपुर - भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 18:20, Platform# 7
  •   
  • M
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SECR/South East Central Coast Travel Time: 34h 40m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • M
  • T
1820 km 52 km/hr Mail/Express

18243/Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18243- Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express operating from Bilaspur Junction/BSP to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT covering a distance of almost 1820 km km within 34h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express Train Time table -18243

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) First 18:20 0 N/A 1
2 Bhatapara (BYT) 18:57 18:58 1 N/A 1
3 Raipur Jn (R) 20:05 20:15 10 N/A 1
4 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 20:40 20:41 1 N/A 1
5 Durg (DURG) 21:05 21:10 5 N/A 1
6 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 21:31 21:33 2 N/A 1
7 Gondia Jn RL (G) 22:57 22:59 2 N/A 1
8 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 01:20 01:40 20 N/A 2
9 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:53 02:55 2 N/A 2
10 Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:40 06:45 5 N/A 2
11 Habibganj (HBJ) 08:33 08:35 2 N/A 2
12 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:00 09:10 10 N/A 2
13 Sehore (SEH) 10:01 10:03 2 N/A 2
14 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:46 10:48 2 N/A 2
15 Berchha (BCH) 11:26 11:28 2 N/A 2
16 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:15 12:25 10 N/A 2
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 13:25 13:50 25 N/A 2
18 Shamgarh (SGZ) 14:50 14:52 2 N/A 2
19 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 15:46 15:48 2 N/A 2
20 Kota Jn (KOTA) 17:25 17:35 10 N/A 2
21 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 18:32 18:34 2 N/A 2
22 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 19:40 20:00 20 N/A 2
23 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 21:05 21:07 2 N/A 2
24 Durgapura (DPA) 22:06 22:08 2 N/A 2
25 Jaipur Jn (JP) 22:30 22:40 10 N/A 2
26 Phulera Jn (FL) 00:08 00:10 2 N/A 3
27 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 00:47 00:49 2 N/A 3
28 Makrana Jn (MKN) 01:03 01:05 2 N/A 3
29 Degana Jn (DNA) 01:40 01:43 3 N/A 3
30 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 02:36 02:51 15 N/A 3
31 Gotan (GOTN) 03:13 03:15 2 N/A 3
32 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 04:30 04:40 10 N/A 3
33 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) 05:00 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express, train number 18243. The train begins its journey from Bilaspur Junction/BSP to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ambika bhawani halt Railway Station

List of train passing from ambika bhawani halt Railway Station

panchpatia deoria halt Railway Station

List of train passing from panchpatia deoria halt Railway Station

khandwa junction Railway Station

List of train passing from khandwa junction Railway Station

n Railway Station

List of train passing from n Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18243/Coach Position Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18243- Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • S1 5
  • S2 6
  • S3 7
  • S4 8
  • S5 9
  • S6 10
  • S7 11
  • B1 12
  • B2 13
  • B3 14
  • A1 15
  • A2 16
  • A3 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • EOG 21
  • NAD

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express -(18243) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.