MENU

22308/Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express
बीकानेर-हावड़ा लिंक सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 18:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 33h 15m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1884 km 56 km/hr SuperFast

22308/Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22308- Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express operating from Bikaner Junction/BKN to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1884 km km within 33h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express Train Time table -22308

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bikaner Jn (BKN) First 18:45 0 N/A 1
2 Deshnoke (DSO) 19:12 19:14 2 N/A 1
3 Nokha (NOK) 19:53 19:55 2 N/A 1
4 Nagaur (NGO) 20:47 20:52 5 N/A 1
5 Merta Road Jn Rev (MTD) 21:45 22:20 35 N/A 1
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 22:53 22:56 3 N/A 1
7 Makrana Jn (MKN) 23:26 23:28 2 N/A 1
8 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 23:43 23:45 2 N/A 1
9 Jaipur Jn (JP) 01:50 02:10 20 N/A 2
10 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 04:44 04:46 2 N/A 2
11 Achhnera Jn (AH) 05:08 05:10 2 N/A 2
12 Agra Fort (AF) 05:55 06:20 25 N/A 2
13 Tundla Jn (TDL) 07:35 07:40 5 N/A 2
14 Etawah (ETW) 08:38 08:40 2 N/A 2
15 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 10:45 11:00 15 N/A 2
16 Fatehpur (FTP) 12:01 12:03 2 N/A 2
17 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 14:00 14:10 10 N/A 2
18 Mirzapur (MZP) 15:18 15:20 2 N/A 2
19 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 16:50 17:05 15 N/A 2
20 Bhabua Road (BBU) 17:44 17:46 2 N/A 2
21 Sasaram (SSM) 18:18 18:20 2 N/A 2
22 Dehri On Son (DOS) 18:38 18:40 2 N/A 2
23 Anugrah Narayan Road (AUBR) 18:51 18:53 2 N/A 2
24 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 20:13 20:18 5 N/A 2
25 Koderma (KQR) 21:24 21:26 2 N/A 2
26 Parasnath (PNME) 22:29 22:31 2 N/A 2
27 Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 23:38 23:48 10 N/A 2
28 Asansol Jn (ASN) 00:47 00:52 5 N/A 3
29 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 02:20 02:22 2 N/A 3
30 Howrah Jn (HWH) 04:00 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express, train number 22308. The train begins its journey from Bikaner Junction/BKN to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

somatne Railway Station

List of train passing from somatne Railway Station

rasayani Railway Station

List of train passing from rasayani Railway Station

apta Railway Station

List of train passing from apta Railway Station

jite Railway Station

List of train passing from jite Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22308/Coach Position Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22308- Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bikaner-Howrah Link super fast Express -(22308) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.