MENU

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express
भुबनेश्वर - कृष्णराजपुराम हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 12:00, Platform# 3
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECoR Coast Travel Time: 25h 0m, Halts: 17
Arrives @ 13:00, Platform# 4
1511 km 60 km/hr Humsafar

22833/Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22833- Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express operating from Bhubaneswar/BBS to Krishnarajapuram/KJM covering a distance of almost 1511 km km within 25h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express Train Time table -22833

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) Start 12:00 0 3 1
2 Khurda Road Junction (KUR) 12:25 12:30 5 3 1
3 Brahmapur (BAM) 14:25 14:30 5 2 1
4 Palasa (PSA) 15:37 15:39 2 2 1
5 Srikakulam Road (CHE) 16:32 16:34 2 3 1
6 Vizianagaram Junctio (VZM) 17:30 17:35 5 3 1
7 Visakhapatnam Juncti (VSKP) 18:35 18:55 20 3 1
8 Duvvada (DVD) 19:30 19:32 2 1 1
9 Rajahmundry (RJY) 21:55 21:57 2 0 1
10 Eluru (EE) 23:05 23:07 2 0 1
11 Vijayawada Junction (BZA) 00:45 01:00 15 0 2
12 Ongole (OGL) 02:44 02:45 1 0 2
13 Nellore (NLR) 04:08 04:10 2 3 2
14 Gudur Junction (GDR) 05:08 05:10 2 3 2
15 Renigunta Junction (RU) 07:10 07:15 5 5 2
16 Katpadi Junction (KPD) 09:20 09:25 5 1 2
17 Jolarpettai Junction (JTJ) 10:43 10:45 2 0 2
18 Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 11:43 11:45 2 3 2
19 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 13:00 End 0 4 2

Get the route map information for Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express, train number 22833. The train begins its journey from Bhubaneswar/BBS to Krishnarajapuram/KJM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

katalpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from katalpur halt Railway Station

kanthaliya road Railway Station

List of train passing from kanthaliya road Railway Station

kirtyanand nagar Railway Station

List of train passing from kirtyanand nagar Railway Station

kathal pukhuri Railway Station

List of train passing from kathal pukhuri Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22833/Coach Position Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22833- Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • B9 10
  • B10 11
  • PC 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram HumSafar Express -(22833) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.