MENU

22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express
भुवनेश्वर - आनंद विहार साप्ताहिक सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 12:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: ECoR/East Coast Coast Travel Time: 32h 5m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
1885 km 58 km/hr SuperFast

22805/Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22805- Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express operating from Bhubaneswar/BBS to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1885 km km within 32h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express Train Time table -22805

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) First 12:45 0 N/A 1
2 Dhenkanal (DNKL) 13:43 13:45 2 N/A 1
3 Talcher Road (TLHD) 14:20 14:22 2 N/A 1
4 Angul (ANGL) 14:50 14:52 2 N/A 1
5 Rairakhol (RAIR) 15:55 15:57 2 N/A 1
6 Sambalpur City (SBPY) 17:00 17:05 5 N/A 1
7 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 18:40 18:45 5 N/A 1
8 Rourkela RL (ROU) 20:05 20:25 20 N/A 1
9 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 21:53 21:58 5 N/A 1
10 Muri (MURI) 00:58 01:00 2 N/A 2
11 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 02:10 02:20 10 N/A 2
12 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 03:10 03:20 10 N/A 2
13 Koderma (KQR) 04:27 04:29 2 N/A 2
14 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:50 05:55 5 N/A 2
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 08:52 09:07 15 N/A 2
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 11:17 11:20 3 N/A 2
17 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 N/A 2
18 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 20:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express, train number 22805. The train begins its journey from Bhubaneswar/BBS to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

biggabas ramsara Railway Station

List of train passing from biggabas ramsara Railway Station

sitalnagar Railway Station

List of train passing from sitalnagar Railway Station

parsneu Railway Station

List of train passing from parsneu Railway Station

payli halt Railway Station

List of train passing from payli halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22805/Coach Position Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22805- Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • SGSLR 1
  • 1A 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • SL 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • PC 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SGSLR 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Weekly super fast Express -(22805) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.