MENU

16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)
भगत की कोठी - मन्नारगुडी साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 15:25, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 50h 35m, Halts: 40 halts
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • T
2859 km 56 km/hr Mail/Express

16863/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16863- Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) operating from Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT to Mannargudi/MQ covering a distance of almost 2859 km km within 50h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) Train Time table -16863

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) First 15:30 0 N/A 1
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 15:40 15:50 10 N/A 1
3 Rai Ka Bagh Palace (RKB) 15:56 15:58 2 N/A 1
4 Gotan (GOTN) 16:53 16:55 2 N/A 1
5 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 17:17 17:22 5 N/A 1
6 Degana Jn (DNA) 17:55 17:58 3 N/A 1
7 Makrana Jn (MKN) 18:42 18:44 2 N/A 1
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 20:40 20:42 2 N/A 1
9 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 21:30 21:40 10 N/A 1
10 Durgapura (DPA) 21:47 21:49 2 N/A 1
11 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 23:35 23:45 10 N/A 1
12 Kota Jn (KOTA) 00:55 01:05 10 N/A 2
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 02:22 02:24 2 N/A 2
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 04:55 05:25 30 N/A 2
15 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 06:25 06:35 10 N/A 2
16 Shujalpur (SJP) 07:51 07:53 2 N/A 2
17 Bhopal Jn (BPL) 09:50 10:00 10 N/A 2
18 Habibganj (HBJ) 10:13 10:15 2 N/A 2
19 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05 12:10 5 N/A 2
20 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 16:40 16:50 10 N/A 2
21 Balharshah (BPQ) 19:50 20:00 10 N/A 2
22 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 20:38 20:40 2 N/A 2
23 Ramagundam (RDM) 21:38 21:40 2 N/A 2
24 Peddapalli (PDPL) 21:51 21:53 2 N/A 2
25 Warangal RL (WL) 23:15 23:17 2 N/A 2
26 Khammam (KMT) 00:19 00:21 2 N/A 3
27 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 02:35 02:45 10 N/A 3
28 Tenali Jn (TEL) 03:08 03:10 2 N/A 3
29 Chirala (CLX) 03:38 03:40 2 N/A 3
30 Ongole (OGL) 04:28 04:30 2 N/A 3
31 Nellore (NLR) 05:43 05:45 2 N/A 3
32 Gudur Jn (GDR) 07:03 07:05 2 N/A 3
33 Sullurupeta (SPE) 07:43 07:45 2 N/A 3
34 Chennai Egmore (MS) 09:55 10:10 15 N/A 3
35 Tambaram (TBM) 10:38 10:40 2 N/A 3
36 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL) 11:08 11:10 2 N/A 3
37 Villupuram Jn (VM) 12:45 13:15 30 N/A 3
38 Tiruppadirippuliyur (TDPR) 14:18 14:20 2 N/A 3
39 Chidambaram (CDM) 14:33 14:35 2 N/A 3
40 Mayiladuturai Jn (MV) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 3
41 Thiruvarur Jn (TVR) 16:13 16:15 2 N/A 3
42 Mannargudi (MQ) 17:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT), train number 16863. The train begins its journey from Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT to Mannargudi/MQ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

khadki Railway Station

List of train passing from khadki Railway Station

chaukhandi Railway Station

List of train passing from chaukhandi Railway Station

sewapuri Railway Station

List of train passing from sewapuri Railway Station

parsipur Railway Station

List of train passing from parsipur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16863/Coach Position Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 16863- Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannargudi Weekly Express (PT) -(16863) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.