MENU

18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express
भगत की कोठी (जोधपुर) - बिलासपुर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 0:05, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: SECR/South East Central Coast Travel Time: 36h 40m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • T
  • S
1820 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

18244/Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 18244- Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express operating from Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT to Bilaspur Junction/BSP covering a distance of almost 1820 km km within 36h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express Train Time table -18244

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) First 01:35 0 N/A 1
2 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 01:45 01:55 10 N/A 1
3 Gotan (GOTN) 02:52 02:54 2 N/A 1
4 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 03:15 03:17 2 N/A 1
5 Degana Jn (DNA) 04:12 04:15 3 N/A 1
6 Makrana Jn (MKN) 04:54 04:56 2 N/A 1
7 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 05:25 05:27 2 N/A 1
8 Phulera Jn (FL) 06:45 06:47 2 N/A 1
9 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 07:35 07:45 10 N/A 1
10 Durgapura (DPA) 07:52 07:54 2 N/A 1
11 Banasthali Niwai (BNLW) 08:36 08:38 2 N/A 1
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 10:10 10:20 10 N/A 1
13 Indragarh Sumerganj Mandi (IDG) 10:48 10:50 2 N/A 1
14 Kota Jn (KOTA) 11:30 11:40 10 N/A 1
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 12:48 12:50 2 N/A 1
16 Shamgarh (SGZ) 13:43 13:45 2 N/A 1
17 Nagda Jn (NAD) 16:10 16:35 25 N/A 1
18 Ujjain Jn (UJN) 17:35 17:45 10 N/A 1
19 Berchha (BCH) 18:46 18:48 2 N/A 1
20 Shujalpur (SJP) 19:38 19:40 2 N/A 1
21 Sehore (SEH) 20:13 20:15 2 N/A 1
22 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 21:30 21:40 10 N/A 1
23 Habibganj (HBJ) 21:50 21:52 2 N/A 1
24 Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:05 00:15 10 N/A 2
25 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:44 02:46 2 N/A 2
26 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 04:50 05:20 30 N/A 2
27 Gondia Jn (G) 07:31 07:33 2 N/A 2
28 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 08:55 08:57 2 N/A 2
29 Durg (DURG) 09:45 09:50 5 N/A 2
30 Bhilai Power House (BPHB) 10:02 10:04 2 N/A 2
31 Raipur Jn (R) 10:35 10:45 10 N/A 2
32 Bhatapara (BYT) 11:38 11:40 2 N/A 2
33 Bilaspur Jn (BSP) 12:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express, train number 18244. The train begins its journey from Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT to Bilaspur Junction/BSP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

barari bazar Railway Station

List of train passing from barari bazar Railway Station

bhaiyasar Railway Station

List of train passing from bhaiyasar Railway Station

basuldanga Railway Station

List of train passing from basuldanga Railway Station

bais godam Railway Station

List of train passing from bais godam Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

18244/Coach Position Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 18244- Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • S1 5
  • S2 6
  • S3 7
  • S4 8
  • S5 9
  • S6 10
  • S7 11
  • B1 12
  • B2 13
  • B3 14
  • A1 15
  • A2 16
  • A3 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • EOG 21
  • NGP

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) - Bilaspur Express -(18244) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.