MENU

19044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express
भात की कोठी - बांद्रा टर्मिनस हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:30, Platform# 2
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: WR Coast Travel Time: 16h 50m, Halts: 8
Arrives @ 09:20, Platform# 3
932 km 55 km/hr Humsafar

19044/Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19044- Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express operating from Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT to Bandra Terminus/BDTS covering a distance of almost 932 km km within 16h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express Train Time table -19044

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) Start 16:30 0 2 1
2 Pali Marwar (PMY) 17:43 17:48 5 1 1
3 Abu Road (ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 1 1
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 22:15 22:17 2 0 1
5 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 01:10 01:30 20 5 2
6 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:08 03:13 5 1 2
7 Surat (ST) 05:15 05:20 5 2 2
8 Vapi (VAPI) 06:23 06:26 3 2 2
9 Borivali (BVI) 08:30 08:34 4 8 2
10 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 09:20 End 0 3 2

Get the route map information for Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express, train number 19044. The train begins its journey from Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT to Bandra Terminus/BDTS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jam jodhpur junction Railway Station

List of train passing from jam jodhpur junction Railway Station

paneli moti Railway Station

List of train passing from paneli moti Railway Station

bhayavadar Railway Station

List of train passing from bhayavadar Railway Station

upleta Railway Station

List of train passing from upleta Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19044/Coach Position Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19044- Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B1 2
  • B2 3
  • B3 4
  • B4 5
  • B5 6
  • B6 7
  • B7 8
  • B8 9
  • PC 10
  • B9 11
  • B10 12
  • B11 13
  • B12 14
  • B13 15
  • B14 16
  • B15 17
  • B16 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express -(19044) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.