MENU

19048/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT)
भागलपुर - सूरत (ताप्ती गंगा) एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 9:15, Platform# 1
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 33h 35m, Halts: 35 halts
Arrives @ 18:50 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • M
  • T
1823 km 54 km/hr Mail/Express

19048/Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19048- Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT) operating from Bhagalpur Junction/BGP to Surat/ST covering a distance of almost 1823 km km within 33h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT) Train Time table -19048

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) First 09:15 0 N/A 1
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 09:35 09:36 1 N/A 1
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 09:57 09:58 1 N/A 1
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 10:21 10:31 10 N/A 1
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:50 10:51 1 N/A 1
6 Kajra PQ (KJH) 11:01 11:02 1 N/A 1
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:50 12:00 10 N/A 1
8 Mokama Jn (MKA) 12:31 12:33 2 N/A 1
9 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 13:03 13:05 2 N/A 1
10 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 14:05 14:20 15 N/A 1
11 Danapur (DNR) 14:35 14:37 2 N/A 1
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 15:24 15:26 2 N/A 1
13 Buxar (BXR) 16:12 16:14 2 N/A 1
14 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 16:40 16:42 2 N/A 1
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 17:52 18:07 15 N/A 1
16 Chunar Jn (CAR) 18:48 18:50 2 N/A 1
17 Mirzapur (MZP) 19:24 19:25 1 N/A 1
18 Vindhyachal (BDL) 19:34 19:36 2 N/A 1
19 Chheoki (COI) 20:49 20:50 1 N/A 1
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 22:10 22:15 5 N/A 1
21 Satna RL (STA) 23:25 23:35 10 N/A 1
22 Katni Jn (KTE) 00:55 01:00 5 N/A 2
23 Jabalpur RL (JBP) 02:15 02:25 10 N/A 2
24 Pipariya (PPI) 04:38 04:40 2 N/A 2
25 Itarsi Jn (ET) 06:35 06:45 10 N/A 2
26 Harda (HD) 07:35 07:37 2 N/A 2
27 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 09:40 09:45 5 N/A 2
28 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:38 10:40 2 N/A 2
29 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:35 11:45 10 N/A 2
30 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 12:24 12:25 1 N/A 2
31 Amalner (AN) 13:28 13:30 2 N/A 2
32 Dondaicha (DDE) 14:56 14:57 1 N/A 2
33 Nandurbar (NDB) 15:40 15:45 5 N/A 2
34 Navapur (NWU) 16:42 16:43 1 N/A 2
35 Vyara (VYA) 17:25 17:26 1 N/A 2
36 Udhna Jn (UDN) 18:31 18:32 1 N/A 2
37 Surat (ST) 18:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT), train number 19048. The train begins its journey from Bhagalpur Junction/BGP to Surat/ST. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

dudhaunda Railway Station

List of train passing from dudhaunda Railway Station

dhan dhuka city Railway Station

List of train passing from dhan dhuka city Railway Station

dudh sagar Railway Station

List of train passing from dudh sagar Railway Station

dadgaon Railway Station

List of train passing from dadgaon Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19048/Coach Position Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 19048- Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • PC 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 3A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) Express (PT) -(19048) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.