MENU

12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express
भागलपुर - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 9:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 35h 0m, Halts: 37 halts
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • S
  • T
  • F

12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12335- Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express operating from Bhagalpur Junction/BGP to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT covering a distance of almost 1914 km km within 35h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Train Time table -12335

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) First 09:00 0 N/A 1
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 09:20 09:21 1 N/A 1
3 Bariarpur (BUP) 09:42 09:43 1 N/A 1
4 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 09:58 10:03 5 N/A 1
5 Abhaipur (AHA) 10:22 10:23 1 N/A 1
6 Kajra (KJH) 10:33 10:34 1 N/A 1
7 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 11:05 11:10 5 N/A 1
8 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 11:16 11:18 2 N/A 1
9 Barhiya (BRYA) 11:31 11:33 2 N/A 1
10 Mokama Jn (MKA) 11:55 11:57 2 N/A 1
11 Barh (BARH) 12:26 12:28 2 N/A 1
12 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 12:46 12:48 2 N/A 1
13 Khusropur (KOO) 12:58 13:00 2 N/A 1
14 Fatuha (FUT) 13:07 13:09 2 N/A 1
15 Patna Saheb (PNC) 13:20 13:22 2 N/A 1
16 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 N/A 1
17 Danapur (DNR) 14:15 14:21 6 N/A 1
18 Ara Jn (ARA) 14:56 15:01 5 N/A 1
19 Dumraon (DURE) 15:31 15:33 2 N/A 1
20 Buxar (BXR) 15:56 16:00 4 N/A 1
21 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 16:28 16:30 2 N/A 1
22 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 17:40 17:55 15 N/A 1
23 Mirzapur (MZP) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 1
24 Chheoki (COI) 20:10 20:15 5 N/A 1
25 Satna RL (STA) 23:00 23:10 10 N/A 1
26 Katni Jn (KTE) 00:25 00:30 5 N/A 2
27 Jabalpur (JBP) 01:50 02:00 10 N/A 2
28 Pipariya (PPI) 05:13 05:15 2 N/A 2
29 Itarsi Jn (ET) 07:10 07:20 10 N/A 2
30 Harda (HD) 08:10 08:12 2 N/A 2
31 Khandwa Jn (KNW) 10:00 10:05 5 N/A 2
32 Burhanpur (BAU) 10:59 11:00 1 N/A 2
33 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 11:45 11:55 10 N/A 2
34 Manmad Jn (MMR) 14:02 14:05 3 N/A 2
35 Nasik Road (NK) 15:20 15:25 5 N/A 2
36 Igatpuri (IGP) 17:00 17:05 5 N/A 2
37 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 18:56 19:00 4 N/A 2
38 Thane (TNA) 19:22 19:25 3 N/A 2
39 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 20:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express, train number 12335. The train begins its journey from Bhagalpur Junction/BGP to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jogiwala Railway Station

List of train passing from jogiwala Railway Station

butewala Railway Station

List of train passing from butewala Railway Station

talli saidasahu Railway Station

List of train passing from talli saidasahu Railway Station

sonkhamb Railway Station

List of train passing from sonkhamb Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12335/Coach Position Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12335- Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhagalpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express -(12335) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.