MENU

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express
भागलपुर - दिल्ली आनंद विहार टर्मिनल गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:30, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 18h 50m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 08:20 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • T
  • T
  • S

22405/Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22405- Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express operating from Bhagalpur Junction/BGP to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT covering a distance of almost 1208 km km within 18h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Train Time table -22405

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bhagalpur (BGP) First 13:30 0 N/A 1
2 Sultanganj (SGG) 13:50 13:51 1 N/A 1
3 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 14:25 14:40 15 N/A 1
4 Abhaipur (AHA) 14:59 15:00 1 N/A 1
5 Kiul Jn PQ (KIUL) 16:05 16:25 20 N/A 1
6 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 18:56 18:58 2 N/A 1
7 Patna Jn (PNBE) 19:05 19:15 10 N/A 1
8 Danapur (DNR) 19:32 19:34 2 N/A 1
9 Bihta (BTA) 19:45 19:46 1 N/A 1
10 Ara Jn (ARA) 20:17 20:19 2 N/A 1
11 Bihiya (BEA) 20:34 20:35 1 N/A 1
12 Dumraon (DURE) 20:57 20:58 1 N/A 1
13 Buxar (BXR) 21:17 21:19 2 N/A 1
14 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 21:48 21:50 2 N/A 1
15 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 22:50 23:00 10 N/A 1
16 Vindhyachal (BDL) 23:51 23:53 2 N/A 1
17 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 00:52 00:55 3 N/A 2
18 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 2
19 Tundla Jn (TDL) 05:17 05:19 2 N/A 2
20 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 06:06 06:08 2 N/A 2
21 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) 08:20 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express, train number 22405. The train begins its journey from Bhagalpur Junction/BGP to Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bahira kalibari Railway Station

List of train passing from bahira kalibari Railway Station

bohali Railway Station

List of train passing from bohali Railway Station

bhayna Railway Station

List of train passing from bhayna Railway Station

bhalukpong Railway Station

List of train passing from bhalukpong Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22405/Coach Position Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22405- Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • CC 2
  • CC 3
  • CC 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • GC 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bhagalpur - Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express -(22405) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.