MENU

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express
बाड़मेर - गुवाहाटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 22:30, Platform# 0
  • S
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier Coast Travel Time: 49h 40m, Halts: 31 halts
Arrives @ 00:10 +3 nights, Platform# 6
  • S
  • T
2454 km 49 km/hr Mail/Express

15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15631- Barmer - Guwahati Express operating from Barmer/BME to Guwahati/GHY covering a distance of almost 2454 km km within 49h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Barmer - Guwahati Express Train Time table -15631

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Barmer (BME) First 22:30 0 N/A 1
2 Balotra Jn (BLT) 23:46 23:51 5 N/A 1
3 Samdari Jn (SMR) 00:20 00:25 5 N/A 2
4 Luni Jn (LUNI) 01:08 01:11 3 N/A 2
5 Jodhpur Jn (JU) 01:45 01:55 10 N/A 2
6 Merta Road Jn (MTD) 03:15 04:05 50 N/A 2
7 Degana Jn (DNA) 04:38 04:41 3 N/A 2
8 Makrana Jn (MKN) 05:44 05:46 2 N/A 2
9 Kuchaman City (KMNC) 06:01 06:03 2 N/A 2
10 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 09:00 09:10 10 N/A 2
11 Bharatpur Jn (BTE) 12:02 12:04 2 N/A 2
12 Achhnera Jn (AH) 12:26 12:28 2 N/A 2
13 Agra Fort (AF) 13:05 13:30 25 N/A 2
14 Tundla Jn (TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 N/A 2
15 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 N/A 2
16 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 21:35 21:45 10 N/A 2
17 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 00:50 01:10 20 N/A 3
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:30 04:40 10 N/A 3
19 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 05:15 05:17 2 N/A 3
20 Mokama Jn (MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 N/A 3
21 Barauni Jn (BJU) 07:30 07:35 5 N/A 3
22 Naugachia (NNA) 09:26 09:28 2 N/A 3
23 Katihar Jn (KIR) 11:20 11:40 20 N/A 3
24 Dalkolha (DLK) 12:53 12:55 2 N/A 3
25 Kishanganj (KNE) 13:20 13:25 5 N/A 3
26 New Jalpaiguri Jn (NJP) 15:20 15:40 20 N/A 3
27 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 17:55 18:00 5 N/A 3
28 New Alipurduar (NOQ) 18:25 18:30 5 N/A 3
29 New Bongaigaon Jn (NBQ) 20:25 20:35 10 N/A 3
30 Barpeta Road (BPRD) 21:25 21:27 2 N/A 3
31 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 22:48 22:58 10 N/A 3
32 Kamakhya Jn (KYQ) 00:08 00:10 2 N/A 4
33 Guwahati (GHY) 00:30 Last 0 N/A 4

Get the route map information for Barmer - Guwahati Express, train number 15631. The train begins its journey from Barmer/BME to Guwahati/GHY. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bhadan Railway Station

List of train passing from bhadan Railway Station

panki Railway Station

List of train passing from panki Railway Station

bindki road Railway Station

List of train passing from bindki road Railway Station

lalru Railway Station

List of train passing from lalru Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15631/Coach Position Barmer - Guwahati Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15631- Barmer - Guwahati Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • PC 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • 3A 12
  • 2A 13
  • 3A 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Barmer - Guwahati Express -(15631) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.