MENU

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
बरौनी - ग्वालियर मेल के

Departs @ 18:45, Platform# 9
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NCR/North Central Coast Travel Time: 26h 5m, Halts: 48 halts
Arrives @ 20:50 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1055 km 40 km/hr Mail/Express

11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11123- Barauni - Gwalior Mail operating from Barauni Junction/BJU to Gwalior Junction/GWL covering a distance of almost 1055 km km within 26h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Barauni - Gwalior Mail Train Time table -11123

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Barauni Jn (BJU) First 18:45 0 N/A 1
2 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 19:15 19:16 1 N/A 1
3 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 19:45 19:50 5 N/A 1
4 Khudiram Bose Pusa (KRBP) 20:04 20:05 1 N/A 1
5 Dholi (DOL) 20:18 20:19 1 N/A 1
6 Muzaffarpur Jn (MFP) 21:30 21:35 5 N/A 1
7 Bhagwanpur (BNR) 22:13 22:14 1 N/A 1
8 Sarai (SAI) 22:28 22:29 1 N/A 1
9 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 22:53 22:55 2 N/A 1
10 Sonpur Jn (SEE) 23:05 23:07 2 N/A 1
11 Dighwara (DGA) 23:27 23:28 1 N/A 1
12 Chhapra Jn (CPR) 00:20 00:30 10 N/A 2
13 Duraundha Jn (DDA) 01:02 01:04 2 N/A 2
14 Siwan Jn (SV) 01:25 01:30 5 N/A 2
15 Mairwa (MW) 01:52 01:53 1 N/A 2
16 Bankata (BTK) 02:03 02:04 1 N/A 2
17 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 02:15 02:16 1 N/A 2
18 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 02:40 02:45 5 N/A 2
19 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 03:05 03:10 5 N/A 2
20 Gauri Bazar (GB) 03:28 03:30 2 N/A 2
21 Chauri Chaura (CC) 03:42 03:43 1 N/A 2
22 Gorakhpur Jn RL (GKP) 04:50 05:05 15 N/A 2
23 Sahjanwa (SWA) 05:31 05:33 2 N/A 2
24 Khalilabad (KLD) 05:53 05:55 2 N/A 2
25 Basti (BST) 06:30 06:35 5 N/A 2
26 Babhnan (BV) 07:01 07:03 2 N/A 2
27 Maskanwa (MSW) 07:25 07:26 1 N/A 2
28 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 07:40 07:42 2 N/A 2
29 Gonda Jn (GD) 08:40 08:45 5 N/A 2
30 Colonelganj (CLJ) 09:10 09:12 2 N/A 2
31 Burhwal Jn (BUW) 10:05 10:07 2 N/A 2
32 Bara Banki Jn (BBK) 10:45 10:47 2 N/A 2
33 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 11:40 11:50 10 N/A 2
34 Unnao Jn (ON) 12:57 12:58 1 N/A 2
35 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 N/A 2
36 Govindpuri (GOY) 13:58 14:00 2 N/A 2
37 Bhimsen (BZM) 14:14 14:16 2 N/A 2
38 Paman (PMN) 14:32 14:33 1 N/A 2
39 Lalpur (LLR) 14:44 14:45 1 N/A 2
40 Pokhrayan (PHN) 15:04 15:06 2 N/A 2
41 Kalpi (KPI) 15:21 15:23 2 N/A 2
42 Orai (ORAI) 15:46 15:51 5 N/A 2
43 Ait Jn (AIT) 16:16 16:18 2 N/A 2
44 Moth (MOTH) 16:46 16:48 2 N/A 2
45 Chirgaon (CGN) 17:07 17:09 2 N/A 2
46 Jhansi Jn Rev (JHS) 18:30 18:55 25 N/A 2
47 Datia (DAA) 19:15 19:17 2 N/A 2
48 Dabra (DBA) 19:40 19:42 2 N/A 2
49 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 20:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Barauni - Gwalior Mail, train number 11123. The train begins its journey from Barauni Junction/BJU to Gwalior Junction/GWL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

nira Railway Station

List of train passing from nira Railway Station

lonand Railway Station

List of train passing from lonand Railway Station

wathar Railway Station

List of train passing from wathar Railway Station

koregaon Railway Station

List of train passing from koregaon Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11123/Coach Position Barauni - Gwalior Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 11123- Barauni - Gwalior Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Barauni - Gwalior Mail -(11123) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.