MENU

19043/Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express
बांद्रा टर्मिनस - भगत की कोठी हमसफर एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 21:40, Platform# 4
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR Coast Travel Time: 17h 5m, Halts: 8
Arrives @ 14:45, Platform# 2
933 km 55 km/hr Humsafar

19043/Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 19043- Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express operating from Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT covering a distance of almost 933 km km within 17h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express Train Time table -19043

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Start 21:40 0 4 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 22:09 22:11 2 8 1
3 Vapi (VAPI) 00:18 00:20 2 1 2
4 Surat (ST) 01:43 01:48 5 1 2
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 03:26 03:31 5 0 2
6 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 05:40 06:05 25 0 2
7 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:28 09:30 2 0 2
8 Abu Road (ABR) 10:25 10:35 10 2 2
9 Pali Marwar (PMY) 13:23 13:28 5 1 2
10 Bhagat ki Kothi (BGKT) 14:45 End 0 2 2

Get the route map information for Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express, train number 19043. The train begins its journey from Bandra Terminus/BDTS to Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kushal pura Railway Station

List of train passing from kushal pura Railway Station

kendukana Railway Station

List of train passing from kendukana Railway Station

tekanwas Railway Station

List of train passing from tekanwas Railway Station

kolkata Railway Station

List of train passing from kolkata Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

19043/Coach Position Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 19043- Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B16 2
  • B15 3
  • B14 4
  • B13 5
  • B12 6
  • B11 7
  • B10 8
  • B9 9
  • PC 10
  • B8 11
  • B7 12
  • B6 13
  • B5 14
  • B4 15
  • B3 16
  • B2 17
  • B1 18
  • EOG 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express -(19043) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.