MENU

16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express
बनासवाड़ी - कोचुवेली हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:00, Platform# 0
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SR Coast Travel Time: 14h 5m, Halts: 12
Arrives @ 09:05, Platform# 0
828 km 59 km/hr Humsafar

16320/Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16320- Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express operating from Banaswadi/BAND to Kochuveli/KCVL covering a distance of almost 828 km km within 14h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express Train Time table -16320

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Banaswadi (BAND) Start 19:00 0 0 1
2 Krishnarajapuram (KJM) 19:11 19:13 2 2 1
3 Whitefield (WFD) 19:21 19:22 1 0 1
4 Bangarapet Junction (BWT) 20:01 20:02 1 4 1
5 Salem Junction (SA) 22:35 22:37 2 0 1
6 Erode Junction (ED) 23:30 23:35 5 0 1
7 Coimbatore Main Junc (CBE) 01:00 01:02 2 0 2
8 Palakkad Junction (PGT) 02:07 02:10 3 3 2
9 Thrissur (TCR) 03:08 03:10 2 1 2
10 Ernakulam Town (ERN) 04:28 04:30 2 2 2
11 Kottayam (KTYM) 05:43 05:45 2 2 2
12 Chengannur (CNGR) 06:19 06:20 1 1 2
13 Kollam Junction (QLN) 07:28 07:30 2 1 2
14 Kochuveli (KCVL) 09:05 End 0 0 2

Get the route map information for Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express, train number 16320. The train begins its journey from Banaswadi/BAND to Kochuveli/KCVL. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

sulhani Railway Station

List of train passing from sulhani Railway Station

maheshari sandhuan Railway Station

List of train passing from maheshari sandhuan Railway Station

dagru Railway Station

List of train passing from dagru Railway Station

parao mahna Railway Station

List of train passing from parao mahna Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16320/Coach Position Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16320- Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B15 2
  • B14 3
  • B13 4
  • B12 5
  • B11 6
  • B10 7
  • B9 8
  • B8 9
  • B7 10
  • B6 11
  • B5 12
  • B4 13
  • B3 14
  • B2 15
  • B1 16
  • EOG 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Banaswadi - Kochuveli Humsafar Express -(16320) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.