MENU

52468/Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger
बैजनाथ पपरोला पठानकोट कांगड़ा घाटी रेल यात्री

Departs @ 14:10, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 6h 15m, Halts: 28 halts
Arrives @ 20:25, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

52468/Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 52468- Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger operating from Baijnath Paprola/BJPL to Pathankot Junction/PTK covering a distance of almost 142 km km within 6h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger Train Time table -52468

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Baijnath Paprola (BJPL) First 14:10 0 N/A 1
2 Majhairan Himachal (MNHL) 14:19 14:20 1 N/A 1
3 Panch Rukhi (PHRH) 14:32 14:33 1 N/A 1
4 Patti Rajpura H (PTRJ) 14:39 14:40 1 N/A 1
5 Palampur Himachal (PLMX) 14:49 14:51 2 N/A 1
6 Sulah Himachal Pradesh (SLHP) 15:04 15:05 1 N/A 1
7 Paror (PRAR) 15:10 15:11 1 N/A 1
8 Chamunda Marg (CMMG) 15:23 15:24 1 N/A 1
9 Nagrota (NGRT) 15:33 15:35 2 N/A 1
10 Samloti (SMLT) 15:50 15:51 1 N/A 1
11 Kangra Mandir (KGMR) 16:04 16:05 1 N/A 1
12 Kangra (KGRA) 16:12 16:14 2 N/A 1
13 Koparlahar (KPLR) 16:26 16:28 2 N/A 1
14 Jawalamukhi Road (JMKR) 16:43 16:45 2 N/A 1
15 Tripal (TRPL) 16:53 16:54 1 N/A 1
16 Lunsu H (LNS) 17:03 17:04 1 N/A 1
17 Guler (GULR) 17:13 17:14 1 N/A 1
18 Nandpur Bhatauli (NDBT) 17:22 17:23 1 N/A 1
19 Baryal Himachal (BRHL) 17:34 17:35 1 N/A 1
20 Nagrota Suriyan (NGRS) 17:41 17:43 2 N/A 1
21 Meghrajpura (MGRP) 17:52 17:53 1 N/A 1
22 Harsar Dehri (HRDR) 18:04 18:06 2 N/A 1
23 Jawanwala Shahr (JWLS) 18:23 18:25 2 N/A 1
24 Bharmar (BRMR) 18:40 18:41 1 N/A 1
25 Balle Da Pir Larath (BLDL) 18:53 18:54 1 N/A 1
26 Talara (TLRA) 19:06 19:08 2 N/A 1
27 Nurpur Road (NUPR) 19:27 19:29 2 N/A 1
28 Kandwal (KAWL) 19:43 19:44 1 N/A 1
29 Dalhousi Road (DLSR) 19:49 19:51 2 N/A 1
30 Pathankot Jn (PTK) 20:25 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger, train number 52468. The train begins its journey from Baijnath Paprola/BJPL to Pathankot Junction/PTK. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

saphale Railway Station

List of train passing from saphale Railway Station

islampur Railway Station

List of train passing from islampur Railway Station

ekangarsarai Railway Station

List of train passing from ekangarsarai Railway Station

hilsa Railway Station

List of train passing from hilsa Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

52468/Coach Position Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger

The schedule below shows information on train number 52468- Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • GEN 1
  • GEN 2
  • GEN 3
  • GEN 4
  • GEN 5
  • FC 6
  • GEN 7
  • SLR 8
  • FC 9
  • GEN 10
  • FC 11
  • GEN 12

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Kangra Valley Rail Passenger -(52468) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.