MENU

12577/Bagmati Express
बागमती एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:10, Platform# 2
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 55h 20m, Halts: 38 halts
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • T
3043 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

12577/Bagmati Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12577- Bagmati Express operating from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Mysuru Junction /MYS covering a distance of almost 3043 km km within 55h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Bagmati Express Train Time table -12577

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) First 16:05 0 N/A 1
2 Samastipur Jn (SPJ) 17:00 17:05 5 N/A 1
3 Barauni Jn (BJU) 17:55 18:15 20 N/A 1
4 Mokama Jn (MKA) 18:53 18:55 2 N/A 1
5 Patna Jn (PNBE) 20:10 20:20 10 N/A 1
6 Danapur PQ (DNR) 20:35 20:37 2 N/A 1
7 Ara Jn (ARA) 21:06 21:08 2 N/A 1
8 Buxar (BXR) 22:00 22:02 2 N/A 1
9 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 23:42 23:52 10 N/A 1
10 Mirzapur (MZP) 00:55 01:00 5 N/A 2
11 Chheoki (COI) 02:15 02:20 5 N/A 2
12 Satna (STA) 05:30 05:40 10 N/A 2
13 Katni Jn (KTE) 06:50 06:55 5 N/A 2
14 Jabalpur RL (JBP) 08:50 09:00 10 N/A 2
15 Narsinghpur (NU) 09:51 09:53 2 N/A 2
16 Pipariya (PPI) 11:08 11:10 2 N/A 2
17 Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:55 13:05 10 N/A 2
18 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 2
19 Betul (BZU) 14:59 15:02 3 N/A 2
20 Pandhurna (PAR) 16:22 16:23 1 N/A 2
21 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 18:20 18:45 25 N/A 2
22 Sewagram (SEGM) 19:57 19:58 1 N/A 2
23 Chandrapur Maharashtra (CD) 21:47 21:50 3 N/A 2
24 Balharshah (BPQ) 22:30 22:40 10 N/A 2
25 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 23:45 23:46 1 N/A 2
26 Ramagundam (RDM) 00:45 00:46 1 N/A 3
27 Warangal (WL) 03:00 03:02 2 N/A 3
28 Vijayawada Jn (BZA) 07:10 07:25 15 N/A 3
29 Ongole (OGL) 09:18 09:19 1 N/A 3
30 Gudur Jn (GDR) 11:55 12:00 5 N/A 3
31 Chennai Central Rev (MAS) 14:20 14:45 25 N/A 3
32 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:38 15:40 2 N/A 3
33 Katpadi Jn (KPD) 16:28 16:30 2 N/A 3
34 Jolarpettai Jn (JTJ) 17:53 17:55 2 N/A 3
35 Bangalore East (BNCE) 19:58 20:00 2 N/A 3
36 Bengaluru Cant (BNC) 20:08 20:10 2 N/A 3
37 Ksr Bengaluru (SBC) 20:40 20:55 15 N/A 3
38 Kengeri (KGI) 21:13 21:14 1 N/A 3
39 Mandya (MYA) 22:23 22:25 2 N/A 3
40 Mysuru Jn (MYS) 23:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Bagmati Express, train number 12577. The train begins its journey from Darbhanga Junction/DBG to Mysuru Junction /MYS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

kaparpura Railway Station

List of train passing from kaparpura Railway Station

kanti Railway Station

List of train passing from kanti Railway Station

mahwal Railway Station

List of train passing from mahwal Railway Station

jiwdhara Railway Station

List of train passing from jiwdhara Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12577/Coach Position Bagmati Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12577- Bagmati Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • PC 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 2A 20
  • 2A + 3A 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Bagmati Express -(12577) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.