MENU

53027/Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)
अजीमगंज-मालदा टाउन पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 16:05, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 3h 40m, Halts: 20 halts
Arrives @ 19:45, Platform# 1,3,5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
115 km 31 km/hr Passenger

53027/Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 53027- Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) operating from Azimganj Junction/AZ to Malda Town/MLDT covering a distance of almost 115 km km within 3h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time table -53027

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Azimganj Junction (AZ) 16:05 4 1
2 Azimganj City (ACLE) 16:07 16:08 1m 1 1
3 Poradanga Halt (PRDG) 16:13 16:14 1m 0 1
4 Mahipal Road (MPLR) 16:19 16:20 1m 0 1
5 Mahipal (MPLE) 16:24 16:25 1m 0 1
6 Noapara Mahisha (NWMS) 16:30 16:31 1m 0 1
7 Manigram (MGLE) 16:36 16:37 1m 0 1
8 Gankar (GALE) 16:45 16:46 1m 0 1
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 16:52 16:53 1m 1 1
10 Ahiran (AHN) 16:59 17:00 1m 1 1
11 Sujnipara (SPLE) 17:10 17:11 1m 2 1
12 Nimtita (NILE) 17:27 17:28 1m 2 1
13 Basudebpur (BDBP) 17:32 17:33 1m 1 1
14 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 17:40 17:41 1m 2 1
15 Sankopara (SXP) 17:47 17:48 1m 1 1
16 Ballalpur (BQZ) 17:54 17:55 1m 0 1
17 New Farakka Junction (NFK) 18:06 18:08 2m 2 1
18 Chamagram (CMX) 18:19 18:20 1m 2 1
19 Khaltipur (KTJ) 18:29 19:05 36m 2 1
20 Jamirghata (JMQ) 19:12 19:13 1m 2 1
21 Gour Malda (GZM) 19:33 19:34 1m 2 1
22 Malda Town (MLDT) 19:45 135 1

Get the route map information for Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved), train number 53027. The train begins its journey from Azimganj Junction/AZ to Malda Town/MLDT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

gangakher Railway Station

List of train passing from gangakher Railway Station

parli vaijnath Railway Station

List of train passing from parli vaijnath Railway Station

pangaon Railway Station

List of train passing from pangaon Railway Station

janwal Railway Station

List of train passing from janwal Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

53027/Coach Position Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 53027- Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Azimganj-Malda Town Passenger (UnReserved) -(53027) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.