MENU

12948/Azimabad super fast Express (PT)
अज़ीमाबाद सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 23:30, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 30h 5m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights, Platform# 2
  • W
  • F
1773 km 58 km/hr SuperFast

12948/Azimabad super fast Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12948- Azimabad super fast Express (PT) operating from Patna Junction/PNBE to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI covering a distance of almost 1773 km km within 30h 5m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Azimabad super fast Express (PT) Train Time table -12948

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Patna Jn (PNBE) First 23:30 0 N/A 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 23:45 23:47 2 N/A 1
3 Ara Jn (ARA) 00:13 00:15 2 N/A 2
4 Buxar (BXR) 01:14 01:16 2 N/A 2
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 03:07 03:22 15 N/A 2
6 Allahabad Jn PQ (ALD) 05:30 05:35 5 N/A 2
7 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 08:05 08:20 15 N/A 2
8 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 11:40 5 N/A 2
9 Agra Fort (AF) 12:20 12:25 5 N/A 2
10 Bayana Jn (BXN) 14:38 14:40 2 N/A 2
11 Gangapur City (GGC) 15:29 15:30 1 N/A 2
12 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 2
13 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 17:40 17:50 10 N/A 2
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 21:40 21:42 2 N/A 2
15 Ratlam Jn (RTM) 22:30 22:40 10 N/A 2
16 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 02:25 02:50 25 N/A 3
17 Anand Jn (ANND) 03:23 03:24 1 N/A 3
18 Nadiad Jn (ND) 03:40 03:41 1 N/A 3
19 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 05:20 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Azimabad super fast Express (PT), train number 12948. The train begins its journey from Patna Junction/PNBE to Ahmedabad Junction/ADI. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

adderley Railway Station

List of train passing from adderley Railway Station

kateri Railway Station

List of train passing from kateri Railway Station

yadavalli Railway Station

List of train passing from yadavalli Railway Station

bothiya Railway Station

List of train passing from bothiya Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12948/Coach Position Azimabad super fast Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12948- Azimabad super fast Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Azimabad super fast Express (PT) -(12948) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.