MENU

12947/Azimabad Express
अज़ीमाबाद एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 21:30, Platform# 7
  •   
  • M
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 31h 0m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 04:30 +2 nights, Platform# 1
  • M
  • W
1773 km 57 km/hr SuperFast

12947/Azimabad Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12947- Azimabad Express operating from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Patna Junction/PNBE covering a distance of almost 1773 km km within 31h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Azimabad Express Train Time table -12947

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) First 21:30 0 N/A 1
2 Nadiad Jn (ND) 22:11 22:13 2 N/A 1
3 Anand Jn (ANND) 22:28 22:30 2 N/A 1
4 Vadodara Jn Rev (BRC) 23:39 00:04 25 N/A 2
5 Ratlam Jn PQ (RTM) 03:45 03:55 10 N/A 2
6 Nagda Jn (NAD) 04:55 04:57 2 N/A 2
7 Kota Jn RL (KOTA) 07:20 07:30 10 N/A 2
8 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 08:50 08:55 5 N/A 2
9 Gangapur City (GGC) 09:43 09:45 2 N/A 2
10 Bayana Jn (BXN) 11:28 11:30 2 N/A 2
11 Agra Fort (AF) 13:25 13:30 5 N/A 2
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 14:30 14:40 10 N/A 2
13 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 18:55 19:05 10 N/A 2
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 21:35 21:45 10 N/A 2
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 00:50 01:00 10 N/A 3
16 Buxar (BXR) 02:09 02:11 2 N/A 3
17 Ara Jn (ARA) 02:55 02:57 2 N/A 3
18 Danapur (DNR) 03:49 03:51 2 N/A 3
19 Patna Jn (PNBE) 04:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Azimabad Express, train number 12947. The train begins its journey from Ahmedabad Junction/ADI to Patna Junction/PNBE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ramroop nagar halt Railway Station

List of train passing from ramroop nagar halt Railway Station

sitafalmandi b cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from sitafalmandi b cabin Railway Station

jashapar Railway Station

List of train passing from jashapar Railway Station

moula ali c cabin Railway Station

List of train passing from moula ali c cabin Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12947/Coach Position Azimabad Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12947- Azimabad Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Azimabad Express -(12947) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.