MENU

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)
आजाद हिंद एक्सप्रेस (पीटी)

Departs @ 21:50, Platform# 19
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 33h 0m, Halts: 27 halts
Arrives @ 06:50 +2 nights, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
2028 km 61 km/hr SuperFast

12130/Azad Hind Express (PT)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12130- Azad Hind Express (PT) operating from Howrah Junction/HWH to Pune Junction/PUNE covering a distance of almost 2028 km km within 33h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Azad Hind Express (PT) Train Time table -12130

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Howrah Jn (HWH) First 21:50 0 N/A 1
2 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 23:30 23:35 5 N/A 1
3 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 01:25 01:32 7 N/A 2
4 Chakaradharpur (CKP) 02:27 02:32 5 N/A 2
5 Rourkela (ROU) 03:55 04:05 10 N/A 2
6 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 05:50 05:52 2 N/A 2
7 Raigarh (RIG) 06:47 06:49 2 N/A 2
8 Champa Jn (CPH) 07:47 07:49 2 N/A 2
9 Bilaspur Jn RL (BSP) 09:00 09:15 15 N/A 2
10 Raipur Jn (R) 10:45 10:55 10 N/A 2
11 Durg (DURG) 11:40 11:45 5 N/A 2
12 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:06 12:08 2 N/A 2
13 Dongargarh (DGG) 12:31 12:33 2 N/A 2
14 Gondia Jn (G) 13:37 13:39 2 N/A 2
15 Tumsar Road (TMR) 14:14 14:15 1 N/A 2
16 Bhandara Road (BRD) 14:29 14:30 1 N/A 2
17 Nagpur Jn RL (NGP) 15:40 15:50 10 N/A 2
18 Wardha Jn (WR) 16:43 16:46 3 N/A 2
19 Badnera Jn (BD) 18:22 18:25 3 N/A 2
20 Akola Jn (AK) 19:22 19:25 3 N/A 2
21 Shegaon (SEG) 19:49 19:50 1 N/A 2
22 Malkapur (MKU) 20:24 20:25 1 N/A 2
23 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 21:20 21:30 10 N/A 2
24 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 21:54 21:55 1 N/A 2
25 Manmad Jn (MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 N/A 2
26 Kopargaon (KPG) 01:29 01:30 1 N/A 3
27 Belapur (BAP) 02:19 02:20 1 N/A 3
28 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 03:27 03:30 3 N/A 3
29 Daund Jn Rev (DD) 05:05 05:20 15 N/A 3
30 Pune Jn (PUNE) 06:50 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Azad Hind Express (PT), train number 12130. The train begins its journey from Howrah Junction/HWH to Pune Junction/PUNE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

pundhag Railway Station

List of train passing from pundhag Railway Station

jhalida Railway Station

List of train passing from jhalida Railway Station

muri junction Railway Station

List of train passing from muri junction Railway Station

ranchi junction Railway Station

List of train passing from ranchi junction Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12130/Coach Position Azad Hind Express (PT)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12130- Azad Hind Express (PT). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • 2A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • SL 10
  • PC 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • SL 19
  • SL 20
  • SL 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Azad Hind Express (PT) -(12130) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.