MENU

12356/Archana super fast Express
अर्चना सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 20:10, Platform# 3
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 26h 55m, Halts: 17 halts
Arrives @ 23:05 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • W
1511 km 56 km/hr SuperFast

12356/Archana super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12356- Archana super fast Express operating from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Rajendra Nagar Terminal /RJPB covering a distance of almost 1511 km km within 26h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Archana super fast Express Train Time table -12356

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Jammu Tawi (JAT) First 20:10 0 N/A 1
2 Pathankot Cantt PQ (PTKC) 21:45 21:50 5 N/A 1
3 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 23:30 23:33 3 N/A 1
4 Ludhiana Jn RL (LDH) 00:25 00:35 10 N/A 2
5 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 02:25 02:35 10 N/A 2
6 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 03:55 04:05 10 N/A 2
7 Moradabad Jn (MB) 06:55 07:05 10 N/A 2
8 Bareilly Jn (BE) 08:28 08:33 5 N/A 2
9 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 12:25 12:35 10 N/A 2
10 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 14:00 14:02 2 N/A 2
11 Jais (JAIS) 14:24 14:26 2 N/A 2
12 Amethi (AME) 14:49 14:51 2 N/A 2
13 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 15:33 15:38 5 N/A 2
14 Bhadohi (BOY) 16:55 16:57 2 N/A 2
15 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 18:45 18:55 10 N/A 2
16 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 19:40 19:50 10 N/A 2
17 Danapur (DNR) 22:10 22:12 2 N/A 2
18 Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 2
19 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 23:05 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Archana super fast Express, train number 12356. The train begins its journey from Jammu Tawi/JAT to Rajendra Nagar Terminal /RJPB. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

ahmadgarh Railway Station

List of train passing from ahmadgarh Railway Station

dhilwan Railway Station

List of train passing from dhilwan Railway Station

tangra Railway Station

List of train passing from tangra Railway Station

jandiala Railway Station

List of train passing from jandiala Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12356/Coach Position Archana super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12356- Archana super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • PC 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A + 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Archana super fast Express -(12356) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.