MENU

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express
आंध्र प्रदेश संपर्क क्रांति एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 7:15, Platform# 7
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: SCR/South Central Coast Travel Time: 38h 20m, Halts: 17 halts
Arrives @ 21:35 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • S
  • W
  • F
2302 km 60 km/hr Sampark Kranti

12708/Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12708- Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express operating from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Tirupati Main/TPTY covering a distance of almost 2302 km km within 38h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Train Time table -12708

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 H Nizamuddin (NZM) First 07:10 0 N/A 1
2 Jhansi Jn PQ (JHS) 13:45 13:55 10 N/A 1
3 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 17:40 17:50 10 N/A 1
4 Nagpur Jn (NGP) 00:05 00:15 10 N/A 2
5 Balharshah (BPQ) 03:30 03:40 10 N/A 2
6 Sirpur Kaghaznagar (SKZR) 04:19 04:21 2 N/A 2
7 Belampalli (BPA) 04:43 04:45 2 N/A 2
8 Manchiryal (MCI) 04:53 04:55 2 N/A 2
9 Ramagundam (RDM) 05:08 05:10 2 N/A 2
10 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 06:48 06:50 2 N/A 2
11 Kacheguda (KCG) 09:50 10:00 10 N/A 2
12 Mahabubnagar (MBNR) 11:22 11:24 2 N/A 2
13 Gadwal (GWD) 12:32 12:34 2 N/A 2
14 Kurnool Town (KRNT) 13:36 13:38 2 N/A 2
15 Dhone Jn (DHNE) 15:10 15:15 5 N/A 2
16 Tadipatri (TU) 16:38 16:40 2 N/A 2
17 Yerraguntla (YA) 17:43 17:45 2 N/A 2
18 Cuddapah (HX) 18:33 18:35 2 N/A 2
19 Renigunta Jn (RU) 21:00 21:20 20 N/A 2
20 Tirupati (TPTY) 21:35 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express, train number 12708. The train begins its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM to Tirupati Main/TPTY. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

jharokhas Railway Station

List of train passing from jharokhas Railway Station

nishchindapur market halt Railway Station

List of train passing from nishchindapur market halt Railway Station

kashinagar halt Railway Station

List of train passing from kashinagar halt Railway Station

ukilerhat halt Railway Station

List of train passing from ukilerhat halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12708/Coach Position Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12708- Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • 2A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • PC 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • SL 17
  • SL 18
  • GS 19
  • GS 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Andhra Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express -(12708) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.