MENU

92009/Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local

Departs @ 10:05, Platform# --
  •   
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: WR/Western Coast Travel Time: 0h 50m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 10:55, Platform# --
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
38 km 46 km/hr Mumbai Emu

92009/Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 92009- Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local operating from Andheri/ADH to Virar/VR covering a distance of almost 38 km km within 0h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local Train Time table -92009

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Andheri (ADH) 10:05 -- 1
2 Jogeshwari (JOS) 10:07 10:07 1
3 Ram Mandir Oshiwara (RMAR) 10:09 10:09 1
4 Goregaon (GMN) 10:10 10:10 1
5 Malad (MDD) 10:13 10:13 1
6 Kandivli (KILE) 10:15 10:15 1
7 Borivali (BVI) 10:18 10:19 1m -- 1
8 Dahisar (DIC) 10:21 10:22 1m -- 1
9 Mira Road (MIRA) 10:26 10:27 1m -- 1
10 Bhayandar (BYR) 10:31 10:32 1m -- 1
11 Naigaon (NIG) 10:37 10:38 1m -- 1
12 Vasai Road (BSR) 10:42 10:43 1m -- 1
13 Nalla Sopara (NSP) 10:47 10:48 1m -- 1
14 Virar (VR) 10:55 -- 1

Get the route map information for Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local, train number 92009. The train begins its journey from Andheri/ADH to Virar/VR. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

masani Railway Station

List of train passing from masani Railway Station

bilochpura agra Railway Station

List of train passing from bilochpura agra Railway Station

runkuta Railway Station

List of train passing from runkuta Railway Station

kitham Railway Station

List of train passing from kitham Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

92009/Coach Position Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local

The schedule below shows information on train number 92009- Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Andheri-Virar 15 Car Semi-Fast Local -(92009) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.