MENU

12316/Ananya Express
अनन्या एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 0:20, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 38h 55m, Halts: 19 halts
Arrives @ 15:15 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • M
2140 km 54 km/hr SuperFast

12316/Ananya Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12316- Ananya Express operating from Udaipur City/UDZ to Kolkata/KOAA covering a distance of almost 2140 km km within 38h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ananya Express Train Time table -12316

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Udaipur City (UDZ) First 00:20 0 N/A 1
2 Ranapratapnagar (RPZ) 00:25 00:27 2 N/A 1
3 Mavli Jn (MVJ) 01:02 01:04 2 N/A 1
4 Chittaurgarh Rev (COR) 02:15 02:35 20 N/A 1
5 Bhilwara (BHL) 03:34 03:39 5 N/A 1
6 Bijainagar (BJNR) 04:34 04:36 2 N/A 1
7 Nasirabad (NSD) 05:08 05:10 2 N/A 1
8 Ajmer Jn (AII) 06:20 06:30 10 N/A 1
9 Jaipur Jn RL (JP) 08:45 09:15 30 N/A 1
10 Sawai Madhopur Jn (SWM) 11:25 11:35 10 N/A 1
11 Agra Fort RL (AF) 15:30 15:40 10 N/A 1
12 Tundla Jn (TDL) 16:45 16:55 10 N/A 1
13 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 19:55 20:05 10 N/A 1
14 Allahabad Jn (ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 1
15 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 02:45 02:55 10 N/A 2
16 Patna Jn (PNBE) 06:05 06:15 10 N/A 2
17 Jhajha (JAJ) 09:30 09:35 5 N/A 2
18 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 10:07 10:09 2 N/A 2
19 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 10:34 10:36 2 N/A 2
20 Asansol Jn (ASN) 11:48 12:03 15 N/A 2
21 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 13:30 13:32 2 N/A 2
22 Kolkata (KOAA) 15:10 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Ananya Express, train number 12316. The train begins its journey from Udaipur City/UDZ to Kolkata/KOAA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

awatarnagar Railway Station

List of train passing from awatarnagar Railway Station

parmanandpur Railway Station

List of train passing from parmanandpur Railway Station

dhanari Railway Station

List of train passing from dhanari Railway Station

chitahra Railway Station

List of train passing from chitahra Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12316/Coach Position Ananya Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12316- Ananya Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • SL 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 2A 19
  • 1A + 2A 20
  • SL 21
  • SL 22
  • GS 23
  • GS 24

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ananya Express -(12316) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.