MENU

16724/Ananthapuri Express
अनंथपुरी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:10, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: SR/Southern Coast Travel Time: 16h 30m, Halts: 28 halts
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night, Platform# 5
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

16724/Ananthapuri Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 16724- Ananthapuri Express operating from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Chennai Egmore/MS covering a distance of almost 796 km km within 16h 30m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Ananthapuri Express Train Time table -16724

arr First Halt 0 dep 16:10 1 Trivandrum Central (TVC)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
13m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 23m 18 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 16:33 Halt 1 dep 16:34 2 Neyyattinkara (NYY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
11m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 10m 30 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 16:44 Halt 1 dep 16:45 3 Parassala (PASA)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
52m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 10m 38 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 16:55 Halt 1 dep 16:56 4 Kulitthurai (KZT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
29m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 14m 53 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 17:10 Halt 1 dep 17:11 5 Eraniel (ERL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
19m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 39m 72 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 17:50 Halt 10 dep 18:00 6 Nagercoil Jn (NCJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
16m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 16m 84 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:16 Halt 1 dep 18:17 7 Aralvaymoli (AAY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
78m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 11m 95 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:28 Halt 1 dep 18:29 8 N Panakudi (NPK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
95m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 9m 103 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:38 Halt 1 dep 18:39 9 Valliyur (VLY)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
96m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 20m 117 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 18:59 Halt 1 dep 19:00 10 Nanguneri (NNN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
95m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 45m 145 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 19:45 Halt 10 dep 19:55 11 Tirunelveli (TEN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
41m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 44m 174 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 20:39 Halt 1 dep 20:40 12 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn PQ (MEJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
70m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 11m 188 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 20:51 Halt 1 dep 20:52 13 Kadambur (KDU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
90m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 22m 210 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 21:14 Halt 1 dep 21:15 14 Kovilpatti (CVP)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
91m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 19m 231 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 21:34 Halt 1 dep 21:35 15 Satur (SRT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
65m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 33m 258 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 22:08 Halt 2 dep 22:10 16 Virudunagar Jn (VPT)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
105m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 19m 284 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 22:29 Halt 1 dep 22:30 17 Tirumangalam (TMQ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
129m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 30m 301 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 23:00 Halt 5 dep 23:05 18 Madurai Jn RL (MDU)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
139m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 34m 342 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 23:39 Halt 1 dep 23:40 19 Kodaikkanal Road (KQN)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
1
242m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 28m 367 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 00:08 Halt 2 dep 00:10 20 Dindigul Jn (DG)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
287m
Southern Railway (SR)
1h 40m 462 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 01:50 Halt 5 dep 01:55 21 Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
86m
Southern Railway (SR)
1h 43m 585 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 03:38 Halt 2 dep 03:40 22 Vriddhachalam Jn (VRI)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
45m
Southern Railway (SR)
1h 15m 639 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 04:55 Halt 5 dep 05:00 23 Villupuram Jn (VM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
45m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 34m 676 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 05:34 Halt 1 dep 05:35 24 Tindivanam (TMV)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
47m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 24m 707 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 05:59 Halt 1 dep 06:00 25 Melmaruvathur (MLMR)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
50m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 14m 717 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 06:14 Halt 1 dep 06:15 26 Madurantakam (MMK)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
31m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 28m 742 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 06:43 Halt 2 dep 06:45 27 Chengalpattu Jn (CGL)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
40m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 29m 773 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:14 Halt 1 dep 07:15 28 Tambaram (TBM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
32m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 19m 791 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 07:34 Halt 1 dep 07:35 29 Mambalam (MBM)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
13m
Southern Railway (SR)
0h 45m 798 km 49 km/hr speed
arr 08:20 Halt 0 dep Last 30 Chennai Egmore (MS)
PF
Day
Elev
Zone
N/A
2
8m
Southern Railway (SR)

Get the route map information for Ananthapuri Express, train number 16724. The train begins its journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC to Chennai Egmore/MS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

achalda Railway Station

List of train passing from achalda Railway Station

nuzvid Railway Station

List of train passing from nuzvid Railway Station

powerpet Railway Station

List of train passing from powerpet Railway Station

bhimadolu Railway Station

List of train passing from bhimadolu Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

16724/Coach Position Ananthapuri Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 16724- Ananthapuri Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • 2S 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • SL 15
  • SL 16
  • 3A 17
  • 3A 18
  • 3A 19
  • 2A 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • GS 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Ananthapuri Express -(16724) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.