MENU

22858/Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express
आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - संतरागाछी साप्ताहिक सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 13:45, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: SER/South Eastern Coast Travel Time: 27h 15m, Halts: 9 halts
Arrives @ 17:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • T

22858/Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22858- Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Santragachi Junction/SRC covering a distance of almost 1574 km km within 27h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express Train Time table -22858

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) First 13:45 0 N/A 1
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 15:32 15:35 3 N/A 1
3 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 19:55 20:05 10 N/A 1
4 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 22:35 22:45 10 N/A 1
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 02:45 02:55 10 N/A 2
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 05:48 05:53 5 N/A 2
7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 08:50 09:00 10 N/A 2
8 Purulia Jn (PRR) 11:05 11:07 2 N/A 2
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 12:40 12:45 5 N/A 2
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 14:40 14:45 5 N/A 2
11 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 17:00 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express, train number 22858. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Santragachi Junction/SRC. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

boral bridge Railway Station

List of train passing from boral bridge Railway Station

sharatnagar Railway Station

List of train passing from sharatnagar Railway Station

dilpasar Railway Station

List of train passing from dilpasar Railway Station

lahiri mohanpur Railway Station

List of train passing from lahiri mohanpur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22858/Coach Position Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22858- Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • 2A 5
  • 3A 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • SL 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar terminal - Santragachi Weekly super fast Express -(22858) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.