MENU

13430/Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express
आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - मालदा टाउन साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 17:10, Platform# 5
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 30h 40m, Halts: 21 halts
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
1413 km 46 km/hr Mail/Express

13430/Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13430- Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Malda Town/MLDT covering a distance of almost 1413 km km within 30h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express Train Time table -13430

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) First 17:10 0 N/A 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 17:45 17:47 2 N/A 1
3 Hapur Jn (HPU) 18:28 18:30 2 N/A 1
4 Moradabad Jn RL (MB) 21:25 21:32 7 N/A 1
5 Bareilly Jn (BE) 22:52 22:57 5 N/A 1
6 Hardoi (HRI) 00:50 00:52 2 N/A 2
7 Lucknow Jn (LKO) 02:40 03:05 25 N/A 2
8 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 04:40 04:45 5 N/A 2
9 Amethi (AME) 05:42 05:44 2 N/A 2
10 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 06:18 06:23 5 N/A 2
11 Varanasi Jn (BSB) 08:50 09:00 10 N/A 2
12 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 10:00 10:10 10 N/A 2
13 Ara Jn (ARA) 12:10 12:12 2 N/A 2
14 Danapur (DNR) 13:00 13:02 2 N/A 2
15 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 13:50 14:00 10 N/A 2
16 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 14:45 14:49 4 N/A 2
17 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 15:40 15:42 2 N/A 2
18 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 16:20 16:25 5 N/A 2
19 Abhaipur (AHA) 16:46 16:48 2 N/A 2
20 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 17:22 17:27 5 N/A 2
21 Bhagalpur (BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 N/A 2
22 Sahibganj Jn (SBG) 20:30 20:35 5 N/A 2
23 Malda Town (MLDT) 23:50 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express, train number 13430. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Malda Town/MLDT. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

hurmujpur halt Railway Station

List of train passing from hurmujpur halt Railway Station

kolad Railway Station

List of train passing from kolad Railway Station

indapur Railway Station

List of train passing from indapur Railway Station

goregaon road halt Railway Station

List of train passing from goregaon road halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13430/Coach Position Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13430- Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 2A 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Malda Town Weekly Express -(13430) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.