MENU

13132/Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express
आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 15:30, Platform# 3
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 40h 0m, Halts: 91 halts
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1534 km 38 km/hr Mail/Express

13132/Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13132- Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Kolkata/KOAA covering a distance of almost 1534 km km within 40h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express Train Time table -13132

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) First 15:30 0 N/A 1
2 Sahibabad (SBB) 15:48 15:50 2 N/A 1
3 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 16:08 16:10 2 N/A 1
4 Khurja Jn (KRJ) 17:44 17:49 5 N/A 1
5 Aligarh Jn RL (ALJN) 18:37 18:42 5 N/A 1
6 Hathras Jn (HRS) 19:16 19:21 5 N/A 1
7 Tundla Jn (TDL) 22:00 22:10 10 N/A 1
8 Firozabad (FZD) 22:38 22:40 2 N/A 1
9 Shikohabad Jn (SKB) 23:08 23:10 2 N/A 1
10 Etawah (ETW) 00:23 00:25 2 N/A 2
11 Bharthana (BNT) 00:40 00:42 2 N/A 2
12 Phaphund (PHD) 01:33 01:35 2 N/A 2
13 Jhinjhak (JJK) 01:51 01:53 2 N/A 2
14 Rura (RURA) 02:09 02:11 2 N/A 2
15 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 03:40 03:50 10 N/A 2
16 Fatehpur (FTP) 05:18 05:20 2 N/A 2
17 Khaga (KGA) 05:56 05:58 2 N/A 2
18 Sirathu (SRO) 06:18 06:20 2 N/A 2
19 Bharwari (BRE) 06:58 07:00 2 N/A 2
20 Saiyid Sarawan (SYWN) 07:13 07:15 2 N/A 2
21 Manauri (MRE) 07:22 07:24 2 N/A 2
22 Subedarganj (SFG) 07:36 07:38 2 N/A 2
23 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 07:55 08:00 5 N/A 2
24 Naini Jn (NYN) 08:13 08:15 2 N/A 2
25 Meja Road (MJA) 08:50 08:52 2 N/A 2
26 Manda Road (MNF) 09:16 09:18 2 N/A 2
27 Vindhyachal (BDL) 09:51 09:53 2 N/A 2
28 Mirzapur (MZP) 10:08 10:10 2 N/A 2
29 Chunar Jn (CAR) 10:58 11:00 2 N/A 2
30 Mughal Sarai Jn RL (MGS) 12:00 12:15 15 N/A 2
31 Sakaldiha (SLD) 12:36 12:38 2 N/A 2
32 Zamania (ZNA) 12:56 12:58 2 N/A 2
33 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 13:12 13:14 2 N/A 2
34 Bhadaura (BWH) 13:19 13:21 2 N/A 2
35 Gahmar (GMR) 13:29 13:31 2 N/A 2
36 Chausa (CSA) 13:38 13:40 2 N/A 2
37 Buxar (BXR) 14:23 14:25 2 N/A 2
38 Dumraon (DURE) 14:36 14:38 2 N/A 2
39 Twining Ganj (TWG) 14:46 14:48 2 N/A 2
40 Raghunathpur (RPR) 14:55 14:57 2 N/A 2
41 Banahi (BYN) 15:03 15:05 2 N/A 2
42 Bihiya (BEA) 15:11 15:13 2 N/A 2
43 Karisath (KRS) 15:23 15:25 2 N/A 2
44 Ara Jn (ARA) 15:34 15:36 2 N/A 2
45 Kulharia (KUA) 15:41 15:43 2 N/A 2
46 Koelwar (KWR) 15:48 15:50 2 N/A 2
47 Bihta (BTA) 16:00 16:02 2 N/A 2
48 Sadisopur (SDE) 16:08 16:10 2 N/A 2
49 Neora (NEO) 16:17 16:19 2 N/A 2
50 Danapur (DNR) 16:30 16:50 20 N/A 2
51 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 17:18 17:20 2 N/A 2
52 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 17:27 17:29 2 N/A 2
53 Gulzarbagh (GZH) 17:34 17:36 2 N/A 2
54 Patna Saheb (PNC) 17:41 17:43 2 N/A 2
55 Banka Ghat (BKG) 17:50 17:52 2 N/A 2
56 Fatuha (FUT) 17:57 17:59 2 N/A 2
57 Khusropur (KOO) 18:07 18:09 2 N/A 2
58 Karauta (KWO) 18:14 18:16 2 N/A 2
59 Teka Bigha H (TKBG) 18:25 18:27 2 N/A 2
60 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 18:34 18:36 2 N/A 2
61 Athmal Gola (ATL) 18:42 18:44 2 N/A 2
62 Barh (BARH) 18:52 18:54 2 N/A 2
63 Punarakh (PHK) 19:03 19:05 2 N/A 2
64 Memrakhabad H (MMKB) 19:10 19:12 2 N/A 2
65 Kanhaipur (KNHP) 19:15 19:17 2 N/A 2
66 Mor (MOR) 19:21 19:23 2 N/A 2
67 Mokama Jn (MKA) 19:59 20:01 2 N/A 2
68 Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 20:11 20:13 2 N/A 2
69 Rampur Dumra (RDUM) 20:25 20:27 2 N/A 2
70 Barhiya (BRYA) 20:36 20:38 2 N/A 2
71 Dumari H (DMRX) 20:42 20:44 2 N/A 2
72 Mankatha (MKB) 20:51 20:53 2 N/A 2
73 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 20:58 21:00 2 N/A 2
74 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 21:10 21:12 2 N/A 2
75 Bansipur (BSQP) 21:19 21:21 2 N/A 2
76 Mananpur (MNP) 21:27 21:29 2 N/A 2
77 Bhalui (BFM) 21:34 21:36 2 N/A 2
78 Jamui (JMU) 21:43 21:45 2 N/A 2
79 Gidhaur (GHR) 22:03 22:05 2 N/A 2
80 Jhajha (JAJ) 22:38 22:43 5 N/A 2
81 Simultala (STL) 22:59 23:01 2 N/A 2
82 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 00:02 00:07 5 N/A 3
83 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 00:32 01:12 40 N/A 3
84 Jamtara (JMT) 01:41 01:43 2 N/A 3
85 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 01:59 02:01 2 N/A 3
86 Asansol Jn (ASN) 02:37 02:47 10 N/A 3
87 Raniganj (RNG) 03:02 03:04 2 N/A 3
88 Andal Jn (UDL) 03:15 03:17 2 N/A 3
89 Durgapur (DGR) 03:31 03:35 4 N/A 3
90 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 04:45 04:50 5 N/A 3
91 Bandel Jn (BDC) 05:56 06:01 5 N/A 3
92 Naihati Jn (NH) 06:22 06:30 8 N/A 3
93 Kolkata (KOAA) 07:30 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express, train number 13132. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Kolkata/KOAA. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

makhdumpur gaya Railway Station

List of train passing from makhdumpur gaya Railway Station

gujhandi Railway Station

List of train passing from gujhandi Railway Station

kotshila junction Railway Station

List of train passing from kotshila junction Railway Station

silli Railway Station

List of train passing from silli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13132/Coach Position Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 13132- Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • PP 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar terminal - Kolkata Express -(13132) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.