MENU

12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)
आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - गोरखपुर हमसफ़र एक्सप्रेस (वाया बढ़नी)

Departs @ 20:00, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • S
Zone: NER Coast Travel Time: 13h 35m, Halts: 7
Arrives @ 09:35, Platform# 8

12572/Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12572- Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP covering a distance of almost 839 km km within 13h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) Train Time table -12572

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) Start 20:00 0 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 00:50 00:55 5 6 2
3 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 02:15 02:25 10 3 2
4 Gonda Junction (GD) 05:05 05:25 20 2 2
5 Balrampur (BLP) 06:09 06:11 2 1 2
6 Barhni (BNY) 07:05 07:07 2 1 2
7 Naugarh (NUH) 07:42 07:44 2 1 2
8 Anand Nagar Junction (ANDN) 08:18 08:20 2 2 2
9 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 09:35 End 0 8 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni), train number 12572. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Gorakhpur Junction/GKP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

panangudi Railway Station

List of train passing from panangudi Railway Station

navalgund road Railway Station

List of train passing from navalgund road Railway Station

shahbaznagar Railway Station

List of train passing from shahbaznagar Railway Station

narkatia bazar halt Railway Station

List of train passing from narkatia bazar halt Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12572/Coach Position Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni)

The schedule below shows information on train number 12572- Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • B18 2
  • B17 3
  • B16 4
  • B15 5
  • B14 6
  • B13 7
  • B12 8
  • B11 9
  • B10 10
  • B9 11
  • B8 12
  • B7 13
  • B6 14
  • B5 15
  • B4 16
  • B3 17
  • B2 18
  • B1 19
  • EOG 20

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar Terminal - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express (Via Barhni) -(12572) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.