MENU

22406/Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
आनंद विहार टर्मिनल - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:55, Platform# 1,,3
  •   
  • M
  •   
  • W
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 17h 55m, Halts: 18 halts
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • M
  • W
  • F

22406/Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 22406- Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Bhagalpur Junction/BGP covering a distance of almost 1208 km km within 17h 55m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express Train Time table -22406

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) First 16:55 0 N/A 1
2 Aligarh Jn (ALJN) 18:21 18:23 2 N/A 1
3 Tundla Jn (TDL) 19:50 19:52 2 N/A 1
4 Kanpur Central Jn RL (CNB) 22:12 22:17 5 N/A 1
5 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 00:16 00:19 3 N/A 2
6 Vindhyachal (BDL) 01:09 01:11 2 N/A 2
7 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 02:22 02:32 10 N/A 2
8 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 03:18 03:20 2 N/A 2
9 Buxar (BXR) 03:46 03:48 2 N/A 2
10 Dumraon (DURE) 03:59 04:01 2 N/A 2
11 Bihiya (BEA) 04:22 04:24 2 N/A 2
12 Ara Jn (ARA) 04:42 04:44 2 N/A 2
13 Bihta (BTA) 04:58 05:00 2 N/A 2
14 Danapur (DNR) 05:28 05:30 2 N/A 2
15 Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:55 06:05 10 N/A 2
16 Rejendranagar Terminal (RJPB) 06:12 06:14 2 N/A 2
17 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 08:10 08:30 20 N/A 2
18 Abhaipur (AHA) 08:52 08:54 2 N/A 2
19 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 09:17 09:32 15 N/A 2
20 Sultanganj (SGG) 09:59 10:01 2 N/A 2
21 Bhagalpur (BGP) 10:45 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express, train number 22406. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Bhagalpur Junction/BGP. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

joychandi pahar Railway Station

List of train passing from joychandi pahar Railway Station

purulia junction Railway Station

List of train passing from purulia junction Railway Station

mambalam Railway Station

List of train passing from mambalam Railway Station

mangalore central Railway Station

List of train passing from mangalore central Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

22406/Coach Position Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 22406- Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 3A 2
  • 3A 3
  • 3A 4
  • 3A 5
  • 3A 6
  • 3A 7
  • 3A 8
  • 3A 9
  • 3A 10
  • 3A 11
  • 3A 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • CC 15
  • CC 16
  • CC 17
  • GC 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express -(22406) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.