MENU

82366/Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast
आनंद विहार - पटना स्पेशल किराया सुपर फास्ट

Departs @ 18:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  • M
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • F
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 17h 45m, Halts: 6 halts
Arrives @ 12:30 +1 night, Platform# 4
  • M
  • F

82366/Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 82366- Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Patna Junction/PNBE covering a distance of almost 986 km km within 17h 45m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast Train Time table -82366

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 18:45 0 1
2 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 22:40 22:42 2m 3 1
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 3:00 3:10 10m 12 2
4 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 5:40 5:45 5m 4 2
5 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 9:10 9:20 10m 0 2
6 Buxar (BXR) 10:36 10:38 2m 0 2
7 Ara Junction (ARA) 11:26 11:28 2m 0 2
8 Patna Junction (PNBE) 12:30 4 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast, train number 82366. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Patna Junction/PNBE. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

aslu Railway Station

List of train passing from aslu Railway Station

sirsala Railway Station

List of train passing from sirsala Railway Station

hadyal Railway Station

List of train passing from hadyal Railway Station

dokwa Railway Station

List of train passing from dokwa Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

82366/Coach Position Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast

The schedule below shows information on train number 82366- Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • S8 2
  • S7 3
  • S6 4
  • S5 5
  • S4 6
  • S3 7
  • S2 8
  • S1 9
  • PC 10
  • B4 11
  • B3 12
  • B2 13
  • B1 14
  • A1 15
  • SLR 16

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar - Patna Special Fare Super Fast -(82366) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.