MENU

15060/Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express
आनंद विहार - लालकुआं इंटर सिटी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 14:05, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NER/North Eastern Coast Travel Time: 6h 50m, Halts: 8 halts
Arrives @ 20:55, Platform# 0
  • T
  • T
262 km 38 km/hr Mail/Express

15060/Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 15060- Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Lal Kuan Junction/LKU covering a distance of almost 262 km km within 6h 50m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express Train Time table -15060

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 14:05 0 1
2 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 14:35 14:37 2m 0 1
3 Hapur Junction (HPU) 15:18 15:20 2m 0 1
4 Amroha (AMRO) 16:13 16:15 2m 0 1
5 Moradabad Junction (MB) 17:00 17:08 8m 0 1
6 Pipalsana (PLS) 17:36 17:38 2m 0 1
7 Kashipur Junction (KPV) 18:45 19:20 35m -- 1
8 Bazpur (BPZ) 19:38 19:40 2m 0 1
9 Gularbhoj (GUB) 19:58 20:00 2m 0 1
10 Lal Kuan Junction (LKU) 20:55 0 1

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express, train number 15060. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Lal Kuan Junction/LKU. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

nergundi junction Railway Station

List of train passing from nergundi junction Railway Station

jhantipahari Railway Station

List of train passing from jhantipahari Railway Station

ondagram Railway Station

List of train passing from ondagram Railway Station

garhbeta Railway Station

List of train passing from garhbeta Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

15060/Coach Position Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 15060- Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • KPV

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar - Lalkuan Inter City Express -(15060) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.