MENU

04042/Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)
आनंद विहार - जयनगर जनसाधारण स्पेशल (अनारक्षित)

Departs @ 23:00, Platform# 0
  • S
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 22h 0m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S
  • W
1252 km 56 km/hr Mail/Express

04042/Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 04042- Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Jaynagar/JYG covering a distance of almost 1252 km km within 22h 0m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) Train Time table -04042

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 23:00 0 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 5:00 5:05 5m 0 2
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 7:55 8:05 10m 0 2
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 10:05 10:15 10m 0 2
5 Patna Junction (PNBE) 14:00 14:10 10m 0 2
6 Barauni Junction (BJU) 16:40 17:00 20m 0 2
7 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 17:50 17:55 5m 0 2
8 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 19:05 19:10 5m 0 2
9 Jaynagar (JYG) 21:00 0 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved), train number 04042. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Jaynagar/JYG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

gegal akhri Railway Station

List of train passing from gegal akhri Railway Station

ladpura Railway Station

List of train passing from ladpura Railway Station

bhavdhari Railway Station

List of train passing from bhavdhari Railway Station

nari khetri Railway Station

List of train passing from nari khetri Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

04042/Coach Position Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved)

The schedule below shows information on train number 04042- Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved). Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • GS 7
  • GS 8
  • GS 9
  • GS 10
  • GS 11
  • GS 12
  • GS 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17
  • SLR 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar - Jaynagar Jansadharan Special (UnReserved) -(04042) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.