MENU

12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express
आनंद विहार - हल्दिया सुपर फास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 19:10, Platform# 2
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 25h 20m, Halts: 10 halts
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night, Platform# 1
  • T
1580 km 62 km/hr SuperFast

12444/Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12444- Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Haldia/HLZ covering a distance of almost 1580 km km within 25h 20m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express Train Time table -12444

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Term (ANVT) First 19:10 0 N/A 1
2 Ghaziabad Jn (GZB) 19:40 19:42 2 N/A 1
3 Kanpur Central Jn (CNB) 01:25 01:30 5 N/A 2
4 Allahabad Jn RL (ALD) 03:55 04:00 5 N/A 2
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 06:30 06:40 10 N/A 2
6 Gaya Jn (GAYA) 09:36 09:41 5 N/A 2
7 Nsc Bose J Gomo (GMO) 12:15 12:25 10 N/A 2
8 Purulia Jn (PRR) 14:38 14:40 2 N/A 2
9 Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 16:15 16:17 2 N/A 2
10 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:10 18:20 10 N/A 2
11 Panskura (PKU) 19:00 19:02 2 N/A 2
12 Tamluk (TMZ) 19:26 19:28 2 N/A 2
13 Haldia (HLZ) 20:30 Last 0 N/A 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express, train number 12444. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Haldia/HLZ. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

raja talab Railway Station

List of train passing from raja talab Railway Station

rawatpur Railway Station

List of train passing from rawatpur Railway Station

shamsabad Railway Station

List of train passing from shamsabad Railway Station

kaimganj Railway Station

List of train passing from kaimganj Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12444/Coach Position Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12444- Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • GS 4
  • GS 5
  • GS 6
  • 3A 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • GS 14
  • GS 15
  • GS 16
  • GS 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar - Haldia super fast Express -(12444) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.