MENU

02040/Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast
आनंद विहार - दरभंगा स्पेशल किराया सुपर फास्ट

Departs @ 13:45, Platform# 0
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • W
  •   
  •   
  • S
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 18h 15m, Halts: 7 halts
Arrives @ 08:00 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • W
  • S

02040/Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 02040- Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Darbhanga Junction/DBG covering a distance of almost 1185 km km within 18h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast Train Time table -02040

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 13:45 0 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 19:02 19:07 5m 0 1
3 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 21:10 21:15 5m 0 1
4 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 23:15 23:25 10m 0 1
5 Dildarnagar Junction (DLN) 0:25 0:27 2m 0 2
6 Patna Junction (PNBE) 2:30 2:35 5m 0 2
7 Barauni Junction (BJU) 5:20 5:40 20m -- 2
8 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 6:40 6:45 5m 0 2
9 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 8:00 0 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast, train number 02040. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Darbhanga Junction/DBG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

bhankoda Railway Station

List of train passing from bhankoda Railway Station

jaksi Railway Station

List of train passing from jaksi Railway Station

goverdhan Railway Station

List of train passing from goverdhan Railway Station

deeg Railway Station

List of train passing from deeg Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

02040/Coach Position Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast

The schedule below shows information on train number 02040- Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • EOG 1
  • S1 2
  • S2 3
  • S3 4
  • S4 5
  • S5 6
  • S6 7
  • S7 8
  • S8 9
  • S9 10
  • S10 11
  • S11 12
  • B1 13
  • B2 14
  • B3 15
  • A1 16
  • A2 17
  • EOG 18

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Special Fare Super Fast -(02040) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.