MENU

82536/Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special
आनंद विहार - दरभंगा सुविधा स्पेशल

Departs @ 23:45, Platform# 0
  • S
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
Zone: ECR/East Central Coast Travel Time: 22h 40m, Halts: 16 halts
Arrives @ 22:25 +1 night, Platform# 0
  • S

82536/Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 82536- Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special operating from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Darbhanga Junction/DBG covering a distance of almost 1152 km km within 22h 40m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Sorry! This Train is Cancelled

Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special Train Time table -82536

Time-Tables are Changing please double-check through IRCTC or Indian Railways website.

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) 23:45 0 1
2 Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 0:49 0:51 2m 0 2
3 Aligarh Junction (ALJN) 2:10 2:12 2m 0 2
4 Etawah Junction (ETW) 4:28 4:30 2m 0 2
5 Kanpur Central (CNB) 6:35 6:45 10m 0 2
6 Lucknow Charbagh NR (LKO) 9:00 9:10 10m 0 2
7 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 10:00 10:02 2m 0 2
8 Gonda Junction (GD) 11:25 11:30 5m 0 2
9 Basti (BST) 12:50 12:55 5m 0 2
10 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 14:10 14:20 10m 0 2
11 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 15:15 15:20 5m 0 2
12 Siwan Junction (SV) 16:20 16:25 5m 0 2
13 Chhapra Junction (CPR) 17:20 17:25 5m 0 2
14 Sonpur Junction (SEE) 18:20 18:25 5m 0 2
15 Hajipur Junction (HJP) 18:35 18:40 5m 0 2
16 Muzaffarpur Junction (MFP) 19:50 19:55 5m 0 2
17 Samastipur Junction (SPJ) 21:00 21:20 20m 0 2
18 Darbhanga Junction (DBG) 22:25 0 2

Get the route map information for Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special, train number 82536. The train begins its journey from Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT to Darbhanga Junction/DBG. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

rayakkottai Railway Station

List of train passing from rayakkottai Railway Station

kelamangalam Railway Station

List of train passing from kelamangalam Railway Station

anekal road Railway Station

List of train passing from anekal road Railway Station

heelalige Railway Station

List of train passing from heelalige Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

82536/Coach Position Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special

The schedule below shows information on train number 82536- Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • L 0
  • SLR 1
  • S1 2
  • S2 3
  • S3 4
  • S4 5
  • S5 6
  • S6 7
  • S7 8
  • B4 9
  • B3 10
  • B2 11
  • B1 12
  • A1 13
  • SLR 14

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Anand Vihar - Darbhanga Suvidha Special -(82536) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.