MENU

12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
अमृतसर - नई दिल्ली शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 16:50, Platform# 1
  •   
  •   
  •   
  •   
  • T
  •   
  •   
Zone: NR/Northern Coast Travel Time: 6h 15m, Halts: 6 halts
Arrives @ 23:05, Platform# 10
  • T
448 km 71 km/hr Shatabdi

12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 12032- Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to New Delhi/NDLS covering a distance of almost 448 km km within 6h 15m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express Train Time table -12032

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 16:50 0 N/A 1
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 17:18 17:20 2 N/A 1
3 Jalandhar City RL (JUC) 17:54 17:57 3 N/A 1
4 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 18:13 18:15 2 N/A 1
5 Ludhiana Jn RL (LDH) 18:50 18:55 5 N/A 1
6 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 19:56 19:58 2 N/A 1
7 Ambala Cantt Jn RL (UMB) 20:30 20:32 2 N/A 1
8 New Delhi (NDLS) 23:05 Last 0 N/A 1

Get the route map information for Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express, train number 12032. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to New Delhi/NDLS. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

khijadiya junction Railway Station

List of train passing from khijadiya junction Railway Station

amreli Railway Station

List of train passing from amreli Railway Station

amreli para Railway Station

List of train passing from amreli para Railway Station

chalala Railway Station

List of train passing from chalala Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

12032/Coach Position Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 12032- Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GC 1
  • 1A 2
  • 1A 3
  • CC 4
  • CC 5
  • CC 6
  • CC 7
  • CC 8
  • CC 9
  • CC 10
  • CC 11
  • CC 12
  • CC 13
  • CC 14
  • CC 15
  • CC 16
  • GC 17

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express -(12032) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.