MENU

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express
अमृतसर - मुंबई सीएसटी (पठानकोट) एक्सप्रेस

Departs @ 8:30, Platform# 4
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: CR/Central Coast Travel Time: 43h 35m, Halts: 88 halts
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights, Platform# 0
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S

11058/Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 11058- Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM covering a distance of almost 2047 km km within 43h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express Train Time table -11058

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 08:30 0 N/A 1
2 Jandiala PQ (JNL) 08:45 08:47 2 N/A 1
3 Beas Jn (BEAS) 09:08 09:10 2 N/A 1
4 Kartarpur (KRE) 09:31 09:33 2 N/A 1
5 Jalandhar City (JUC) 09:55 10:05 10 N/A 1
6 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 10:13 10:15 2 N/A 1
7 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 10:27 10:29 2 N/A 1
8 Goraya (GRY) 10:40 10:42 2 N/A 1
9 Phillaur Jn (PHR) 10:54 10:56 2 N/A 1
10 Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:30 11:45 15 N/A 1
11 Ahmed Garh (AHH) 12:23 12:25 2 N/A 1
12 Malerkotla (MET) 12:40 12:42 2 N/A 1
13 Dhuri Jn (DUI) 13:01 13:05 4 N/A 1
14 Nabha (NBA) 13:26 13:28 2 N/A 1
15 Patiala (PTA) 13:51 13:53 2 N/A 1
16 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 14:35 14:37 2 N/A 1
17 Ambala City (UBC) 14:56 14:58 2 N/A 1
18 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 15:20 15:50 30 N/A 1
19 Shahabad Markanda (SHDM) 16:07 16:09 2 N/A 1
20 Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 16:30 16:32 2 N/A 1
21 Nilokheri (NLKR) 16:47 16:49 2 N/A 1
22 Taraori (TRR) 16:56 16:58 2 N/A 1
23 Karnal (KUN) 17:13 17:15 2 N/A 1
24 Gharaunda (GRA) 17:31 17:33 2 N/A 1
25 Panipat Jn (PNP) 17:51 17:53 2 N/A 1
26 Samalkha (SMK) 18:06 18:08 2 N/A 1
27 Ganaur (GNU) 18:21 18:23 2 N/A 1
28 Sonipat (SNP) 18:39 18:41 2 N/A 1
29 Rathdhana (RDDE) 18:52 18:54 2 N/A 1
30 Narela (NUR) 19:03 19:05 2 N/A 1
31 Adarsh Nagar Delhi (ANDI) 19:23 19:25 2 N/A 1
32 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 19:47 19:49 2 N/A 1
33 New Delhi RL (NDLS) 20:20 20:50 30 N/A 1
34 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 21:03 21:05 2 N/A 1
35 Faridabad (FDB) 21:24 21:26 2 N/A 1
36 Ballabgarh (BVH) 21:43 21:45 2 N/A 1
37 Palwal (PWL) 22:28 22:30 2 N/A 1
38 Kosi Kalan (KSV) 23:00 23:02 2 N/A 1
39 Mathura Jn (MTJ) 23:35 23:40 5 N/A 1
40 Raja Ki Mandi (RKM) 00:26 00:28 2 N/A 2
41 Agra Cantt (AGC) 00:40 00:48 8 N/A 2
42 Dhaulpur (DHO) 01:41 01:43 2 N/A 2
43 Morena (MRA) 02:06 02:08 2 N/A 2
44 Gwalior Jn (GWL) 02:55 03:00 5 N/A 2
45 Dabra (DBA) 03:33 03:35 2 N/A 2
46 Sonagir (SOR) 03:56 03:58 2 N/A 2
47 Datia (DAA) 04:13 04:15 2 N/A 2
48 Jhansi Jn (JHS) 04:50 05:00 10 N/A 2
49 Babina (BAB) 05:23 05:25 2 N/A 2
50 Basai (BZY) 05:39 05:41 2 N/A 2
51 Talbahat (TBT) 05:56 05:58 2 N/A 2
52 Lalitpur (LAR) 06:44 06:46 2 N/A 2
53 Jakhlaun (JLN) 06:59 07:01 2 N/A 2
54 Dhaura (DUA) 07:08 07:10 2 N/A 2
55 Bina Jn (BINA) 08:55 09:00 5 N/A 2
56 Mandi Bamora (MABA) 09:15 09:17 2 N/A 2
57 Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 09:39 09:41 2 N/A 2
58 Gulabganj (GLG) 09:57 09:59 2 N/A 2
59 Vidisha (BHS) 10:16 10:18 2 N/A 2
60 Sanchi (SCI) 10:28 10:30 2 N/A 2
61 Bhopal Jn RL (BPL) 11:10 11:15 5 N/A 2
62 Habibganj (HBJ) 11:25 11:27 2 N/A 2
63 Mandi Dip (MDDP) 11:42 11:44 2 N/A 2
64 Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 11:57 11:59 2 N/A 2
65 Budni (BNI) 12:33 12:35 2 N/A 2
66 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:44 12:46 2 N/A 2
67 Itarsi Jn (ET) 13:20 13:25 5 N/A 2
68 Banapura (BPF) 13:49 13:51 2 N/A 2
69 Timarni (TBN) 14:13 14:15 2 N/A 2
70 Harda (HD) 14:29 14:31 2 N/A 2
71 Khirkiya (KKN) 14:56 14:58 2 N/A 2
72 Chhanera (CAER) 15:21 15:23 2 N/A 2
73 Talvadya (TLV) 15:46 15:48 2 N/A 2
74 Khandwa Jn RL (KNW) 16:40 16:45 5 N/A 2
75 Nepanagar (NPNR) 17:18 17:20 2 N/A 2
76 Burhanpur (BAU) 17:43 17:45 2 N/A 2
77 Raver (RV) 17:58 18:00 2 N/A 2
78 Nimbhora (NB) 18:08 18:10 2 N/A 2
79 Savda (SAV) 18:18 18:20 2 N/A 2
80 Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 18:45 18:55 10 N/A 2
81 Jalgaon Jn (JL) 19:18 19:20 2 N/A 2
82 Pachora Jn (PC) 19:53 19:55 2 N/A 2
83 Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 21:03 21:05 2 N/A 2
84 Manmad Jn (MMR) 21:45 21:50 5 N/A 2
85 Nasik Road (NK) 22:58 23:00 2 N/A 2
86 Devlali (DVL) 23:08 23:10 2 N/A 2
87 Igatpuri (IGP) 00:43 00:45 2 N/A 3
88 Kalyan Jn (KYN) 02:42 02:45 3 N/A 3
89 Thane (TNA) 03:03 03:05 2 N/A 3
90 Dadar Cr (DR) 03:33 03:35 2 N/A 3
91 Mumbai CST (CSTM) 04:05 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express, train number 11058. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

shudnipur Railway Station

List of train passing from shudnipur Railway Station

salkhapur Railway Station

List of train passing from salkhapur Railway Station

kajgaon terhwan Railway Station

List of train passing from kajgaon terhwan Railway Station

pakhruli Railway Station

List of train passing from pakhruli Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

11058/Coach Position Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express

The schedule below shows information on train number 11058- Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • 3A 13
  • 3A 14
  • 3A 15
  • 2A 16
  • GS 17
  • GS 18
  • GS 19

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pathankot) Express -(11058) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.