MENU

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail
अमृतसर - हावड़ा (पंजाब) मेल

Departs @ 18:45, Platform# 1
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
Zone: ER/Eastern Coast Travel Time: 36h 35m, Halts: 54 halts
Arrives @ 07:20 +2 nights, Platform# 10
  • S
  • M
  • T
  • W
  • T
  • F
  • S
1912 km 52 km/hr Mail/Express

13006/Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail

We are delighted to share the information and help you explore all the details given below for train number 13006- Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail operating from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Howrah Junction/HWH covering a distance of almost 1912 km km within 36h 35m. Find the route map of the train, list of stations in between, number of station halts, time table, train arrival and departure time etc..

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail Train Time table -13006

S. No. Station Name (Code) Arrives Departs Stop time PF Distance travelled Day
1 Amritsar Jn (ASR) First 18:40 0 N/A 1
2 Beas Jn (BEAS) 19:08 19:10 2 N/A 1
3 Jalandhar City (JUC) 19:50 19:57 7 N/A 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 20:05 20:07 2 N/A 1
5 Phagwara Jn (PGW) 20:20 20:22 2 N/A 1
6 Ludhiana Jn RL (LDH) 21:05 21:15 10 N/A 1
7 Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 22:33 22:35 2 N/A 1
8 Ambala Cantt Jn (UMB) 23:20 23:30 10 N/A 1
9 Yamunanagar Jagadhri (YJUD) 00:13 00:15 2 N/A 2
10 Saharanpur Jn (SRE) 01:05 01:15 10 N/A 2
11 Roorkee (RK) 01:45 01:47 2 N/A 2
12 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 02:07 02:12 5 N/A 2
13 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:48 02:50 2 N/A 2
14 Nagina (NGG) 03:06 03:08 2 N/A 2
15 Dhampur (DPR) 03:24 03:26 2 N/A 2
16 Moradabad Jn RL (MB) 04:35 04:45 10 N/A 2
17 Rampur (RMU) 05:13 05:15 2 N/A 2
18 Bareilly Jn (BE) 06:15 06:20 5 N/A 2
19 Shahjahanpur Jn (SPN) 07:22 07:27 5 N/A 2
20 Roza Jn (ROZA) 07:36 07:38 2 N/A 2
21 Hardoi (HRI) 08:28 08:30 2 N/A 2
22 Balamau Jn (BLM) 09:01 09:03 2 N/A 2
23 Lucknow Jn RL (LKO) 10:25 10:50 25 N/A 2
24 Bachhrawn (BCN) 11:39 11:41 2 N/A 2
25 Rae Bareli Jn (RBL) 12:11 12:16 5 N/A 2
26 Jais (JAIS) 12:39 12:41 2 N/A 2
27 Gauriganj (GNG) 12:54 12:56 2 N/A 2
28 Amethi (AME) 13:10 13:12 2 N/A 2
29 Partapgarh Jn (PBH) 13:50 13:55 5 N/A 2
30 Badshahpur (BSE) 14:22 14:24 2 N/A 2
31 Janghai Jn (JNH) 14:40 14:42 2 N/A 2
32 Bhadohi (BOY) 15:09 15:11 2 N/A 2
33 Varanasi Jn RL (BSB) 16:40 16:55 15 N/A 2
34 Kashi (KEI) 17:09 17:11 2 N/A 2
35 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 17:55 18:15 20 N/A 2
36 Zamania (ZNA) 18:51 18:53 2 N/A 2
37 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 19:05 19:07 2 N/A 2
38 Gahmar (GMR) 19:17 19:19 2 N/A 2
39 Buxar (BXR) 19:39 19:41 2 N/A 2
40 Dumraon (DURE) 19:52 19:54 2 N/A 2
41 Ara Jn (ARA) 20:31 20:33 2 N/A 2
42 Danapur (DNR) 21:00 21:02 2 N/A 2
43 Patna Jn RL (PNBE) 21:45 21:55 10 N/A 2
44 Patna Saheb (PNC) 22:16 22:18 2 N/A 2
45 Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 22:42 22:44 2 N/A 2
46 Mokama Jn (MKA) 23:27 23:32 5 N/A 2
47 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 00:15 00:17 2 N/A 3
48 Jhajha (JAJ) 01:28 01:33 5 N/A 3
49 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 02:05 02:10 5 N/A 3
50 Madhupur Jn (MDP) 02:35 02:39 4 N/A 3
51 Chittaranjan (CRJ) 03:23 03:25 2 N/A 3
52 Asansol Jn (ASN) 03:59 04:04 5 N/A 3
53 Raniganj (RNG) 04:19 04:21 2 N/A 3
54 Durgapur (DGR) 04:42 04:46 4 N/A 3
55 Barddhaman Jn (BWN) 05:46 05:50 4 N/A 3
56 Howrah Jn (HWH) 07:20 Last 0 N/A 3

Get the route map information for Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail, train number 13006. The train begins its journey from Amritsar Junction/ASR to Howrah Junction/HWH. Find more details with train name and number to determine from which place the train start and what is the destination of the train, what all stations comes in between.The map below can help you see the distance between each station and search all the information at ease.

Indian Rail News

amritapura Railway Station

List of train passing from amritapura Railway Station

ulhasnagar Railway Station

List of train passing from ulhasnagar Railway Station

ambernath Railway Station

List of train passing from ambernath Railway Station

badlapur Railway Station

List of train passing from badlapur Railway Station

Nearest Railway Station

13006/Coach Position Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail

The schedule below shows information on train number 13006- Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail. Days of the week when this operates, arrivals and departure information. Interestingly you can find the distance covered from the initial station and distance towards next destination.

  • GS 1
  • GS 2
  • GS 3
  • SL 4
  • SL 5
  • SL 6
  • SL 7
  • SL 8
  • SL 9
  • SL 10
  • SL 11
  • SL 12
  • SL 13
  • PC 14
  • 3A 15
  • 3A 16
  • 3A 17
  • 2A 18
  • 1A + 2A 19
  • GS 20
  • GS 21
  • GS 22
  • VPU 23

Note: Coach position is historic data please double-check through IRCTC or India Railways.

Amritsar - Howrah (Punjab) Mail -(13006) Route Map

View Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Disclaimer:
Please note all the information shared on this site are intended for general usage. We hereby confirm that www.alltraintimes.com is a private portal and claim no direct connection with Government of India Railway sites or Indian railways official sites in any ways. Content available in this website is for information only; all the information available are personal in nature and for non-commercial use only.
Minor discrepancy may occur in case of data fetched from the sources are not updated; please note All Train Times holds no responsibility of such discrepancies. Read more...

This platform fetches data from various sources to come up with information regarding PNR Status, various Train Routes, availability of trains, train Running Status, Departure and Arrival of Trains at various Stations, Fare Chart and are subjected to change without any prior notification. We intend to provide the best and most accurate data however, passenger enquiries should always be re-verified at the official sites (www.irctc.co.in) before processing any request or making a plan.